| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2013 | SF | 9 | 20 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .222 | .263 | .444 | .708 |
| 2014 | SF | 53 | 106 | 97 | 10 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 2 | .237 | .279 | .299 | .578 |
| 2015 | SF | 52 | 134 | 113 | 11 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 2 | .186 | .303 | .265 | .569 |
| 2016 | SF | 40 | 71 | 63 | 3 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 0 | .254 | .299 | .381 | .679 |
| 2017 | MIN | 70 | 186 | 162 | 30 | 43 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 62 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 0 | .265 | .324 | .383 | .707 |
| 2018 | MIN | 114 | 366 | 335 | 42 | 84 | 23 | 1 | 6 | 127 | 39 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 82 | 4 | .251 | .301 | .379 | .680 |
| 2019 | MIN | 84 | 234 | 202 | 34 | 55 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 84 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 1 | 6 | 40 | 2 | .272 | .349 | .416 | .765 |
| 2020 | MIN | 44 | 101 | 89 | 10 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 3 | .191 | .287 | .270 | .557 |
| 2021 | ATL | 109 | 209 | 182 | 32 | 45 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 73 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 42 | 4 | .247 | .327 | .401 | .728 |
| 2022 | ATL | 6 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .154 | .313 | .231 | .543 |
| 2022 | WSH | 31 | 94 | 84 | 5 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 2 | .179 | .255 | .202 | .458 |
| 2023 | ATL | 5 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .000 | .091 | .000 | .091 |
| 2024 | LAA | 8 | 28 | 26 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | .192 | .250 | .346 | .596 |
| MLB Career (12 yrs) | 625 | 1576 | 1394 | 187 | 330 | 76 | 9 | 22 | 490 | 151 | 19 | 8 | 17 | 17 | 129 | 5 | 19 | 312 | 21 | .237 | .307 | .352 | .658 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | SB% | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Exit velocity | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2013 | SF | .222 | .250 | 5.0% | 25.0% | 0.20 | - | 2.11 | 3.55 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | SF | .062 | .303 | 4.7% | 20.8% | 0.23 | 50.0% | 7.96 | 2.69 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | SF | .080 | .226 | 11.2% | 14.9% | 0.75 | 60.0% | 8.44 | 2.32 | .197 | .267 | .276 | 83.2 | 27.3% | 1 | 1.3% |
| 2016 | SF | .127 | .292 | 2.8% | 18.3% | 0.15 | 0.0% | 6.65 | 3.45 | .196 | .254 | .228 | 81.8 | 17.8% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | MIN | .117 | .291 | 8.6% | 13.4% | 0.64 | 88.9% | 20.55 | 4.37 | .236 | .350 | .289 | 84.2 | 26.0% | 3 | 2.4% |
| 2018 | MIN | .128 | .313 | 6.6% | 22.4% | 0.29 | 83.3% | 38.21 | 3.94 | .235 | .355 | .281 | 85.6 | 34.1% | 13 | 5.6% |
| 2019 | MIN | .144 | .311 | 8.5% | 17.1% | 0.50 | 0.0% | 28.38 | 4.88 | .265 | .392 | .325 | 86.0 | 29.4% | 6 | 3.8% |
| 2020 | MIN | .079 | .258 | 10.9% | 22.8% | 0.48 | 100.0% | 6.72 | 2.42 | .204 | .312 | .279 | 85.2 | 24.6% | 2 | 3.1% |
| 2021 | ATL | .154 | .290 | 10.0% | 20.1% | 0.50 | - | 23.73 | 4.42 | .247 | .379 | .317 | 84.6 | 32.9% | 4 | 2.8% |
| 2022 | ATL | .077 | .200 | 18.8% | 18.8% | 1.00 | - | 0.94 | 2.30 | .224 | .293 | .276 | 83.2 | 21.9% | 1 | 1.4% |
| 2022 | WSH | .024 | .238 | 8.5% | 23.4% | 0.36 | 100.0% | 4.25 | 1.59 |
| 2023 | ATL | .000 | .000 | 9.1% | 36.4% | 0.25 | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | .116 | .143 | .169 | 84.1 | 33.3% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 | LAA | .154 | .286 | 7.1% | 39.3% | 0.18 | - | 2.25 | 2.76 | .172 | .307 | .241 | 88.4 | 33.3% | 1 | 6.7% |
| MLB Career (12 yrs) | .115 | .286 | 8.2% | 19.8% | 0.41 | 70.4% | 147.68 | 3.54 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2017 | MLB ALWC | MIN | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2021 | MLB NLDS1 | ATL | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2021 | MLB NLCS | ATL | 6 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .167 | .167 | .500 | .333 |
| 2021 | MLB WS | ATL | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Exit velocity | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2017 | ALWC | MIN | .000 | - | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - | .000 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | NLDS1 | ATL | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | .148 | .196 | .149 | 83.5 | 12.5% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | NLCS | ATL | .333 | .250 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | 0.50 | 2.70 |
| 2021 | WS | ATL | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2019 | MIN | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 27.00 | 5.00 |
| 2020 | MIN | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.00 | 1.00 |
| 2022 | WSH | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.00 |
| MLB Career (3 yrs) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 3.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12.00 | 2.33 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2019 | MIN | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 27.00 | 40.0% | .508 | 1.056 | .637 | 94.8 | 42.9% | 1 | 14.3% |
| 2020 | MIN | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 166.7% | .432 | 1.386 | .730 | 96.2 | 50.0% | 1 | 25.0% |
| 2022 | WSH | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 100.0% | .006 | .013 | .178 | 88.7 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| MLB Career (3 yrs) | 6.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 5.9% | 11.8% | 5.9% | 12.00 | 60.6% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |