| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2015 | BOS | 21 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2016 | BOS | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2017 | BOS | 25 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2018 | BOS | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2019 | BOS | 34 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2021 | BOS | 32 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| MLB Career (6 yrs) | 159 | 29 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Exit velocity | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2015 | BOS | .000 | - | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 41.1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2016 | BOS | .000 | - | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - | .000 | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 | BOS | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .038 | .041 | .035 | 80.3 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | BOS | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .035 | .037 | .038 | 85.4 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2019 | BOS | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .074 | .074 | .070 | 73.3 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | BOS | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .029 | .033 | .027 | 72.4 | 33.3% | 0 | 0.0% |
| MLB Career (6 yrs) | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 44.8% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2017 | MLB ALDS2 | BOS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2018 | MLB ALDS1 | BOS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2018 | MLB ALCS | BOS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2018 | MLB WS | BOS | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 |
| 2021 | MLB ALDS2 | BOS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2021 | MLB ALCS | BOS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | ISO | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 | xwOBA |
|---|
| 2017 | ALDS2 | BOS | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 | ALDS1 | BOS | - | - | - | - | - | - | .360 |
| 2018 | ALCS | BOS | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 | WS | BOS | .000 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021 | ALDS2 | BOS | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | ALCS | BOS | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | NoBB | Wins | Losses | Saves | Holds | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2015 | BOS | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | - | 10 | 6 | 0 | - | .625 | - | 121.2 | 120 | 13 | 37 | 1 | 4 | 98 | 4 | 1 | 55 | 52 | 3.85 | 1.29 |
| 2016 | BOS | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 7 | 0 | - | .300 | - | 107 | 99 | 16 | 40 | 1 | 3 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 56 | 4.71 | 1.30 |
| 2017 | BOS | 25 | 24 | 0 | 0 | - | 6 | 7 | 0 | - | .462 | - | 137.1 | 126 | 19 | 50 | 1 | 5 | 150 | 1 | 1 | 66 | 64 | 4.19 | 1.28 |
| 2018 | BOS | 27 | 23 | 0 | 0 | - | 13 | 5 | 0 | - | .722 | - | 129.2 | 119 | 16 | 45 | 1 | 4 | 146 | 1 | 0 | 56 | 55 | 3.82 | 1.26 |
| 2019 | BOS | 34 | 34 | 0 | 0 | - | 19 | 6 | 0 | - | .760 | - | 203.1 | 195 | 24 | 75 | 2 | 7 | 213 | 3 | 0 | 88 | 86 | 3.81 | 1.33 |
| 2021 | BOS | 32 | 31 | 0 | 0 | - | 13 | 8 | 0 | - | .619 | - | 157.2 | 172 | 19 | 47 | 0 | 2 | 185 | 0 | 1 | 87 | 83 | 4.74 | 1.39 |
| 2022 | DET | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | - | 5 | 5 | 0 | - | .500 | - | 91 | 87 | 12 | 34 | 0 | 2 | 72 | 1 | 0 | 49 | 41 | 4.05 | 1.33 |
| 2023 | DET | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | - | 13 | 9 | 0 | - | .591 | - | 152.2 | 128 | 15 | 48 | 0 | 3 | 143 | 3 | 0 | 59 | 56 | 3.30 | 1.15 |
| 2024 | ARI | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 4 | 0 | - | .429 | - | 50 | 56 | 8 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 28 | 5.04 | 1.50 |
| 2025 | ARI | 29 | 29 | 0 | 0 | - | 9 | 9 | 0 | - | .500 | - | 154.1 | 178 | 25 | 60 | 2 | 1 | 143 | 4 | 1 | 94 | 86 | 5.02 | 1.54 |
| 2026 | ARI | 32 | 32 | 0 | 0 | - | 16 | 7 | 0 | - | .696 | - | 189.2 | 173 | 19 | 62 | 0 | 1 | 143 | 1 | 1 | 68 | 61 | 2.89 | 1.24 |
| MLB Career (11 yrs) | 273 | 267 | 0 | 0 | - | 110 | 73 | 0 | - | .601 | - | 1494.1 | 1453 | 186 | 517 | 9 | 33 | 1440 | 18 | 5 | 709 | 668 | 4.02 | 1.32 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | FIP | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2015 | BOS | 7.25 | 2.74 | 0.96 | 2.65 | 7.1% | 18.8% | 11.7% | 4.07 | 74.2% | - | .265 | .406 | .321 | 87.2 | 35.4% | 20 | 5.9% |
| 2016 | BOS | 8.41 | 3.36 | 1.35 | 2.50 | 8.7% | 21.8% | 13.1% | 4.88 | 70.2% | - | .224 | .380 | .297 | 86.0 | 30.6% | 17 | 6.3% |
| 2017 | BOS | 9.83 | 3.28 | 1.25 | 3.00 | 8.6% | 25.8% | 17.2% | 4.33 | 74.5% | - | .229 | .412 | .308 | 86.1 | 33.6% | 29 | 8.3% |
| 2018 | BOS | 10.13 | 3.12 | 1.11 | 3.24 | 8.1% | 26.4% | 18.3% | 3.89 | 76.9% | - | .227 | .385 | .299 | 87.8 | 36.3% | 24 | 7.4% |
| 2019 | BOS | 9.43 | 3.32 | 1.06 | 2.84 | 8.7% | 24.8% | 16.1% | 3.90 | 77.6% | - | .223 | .375 | .292 | 85.9 | 32.7% | 33 | 6.5% |
| 2021 | BOS | 10.56 | 2.68 | 1.08 | 3.94 | 7.0% | 27.4% | 20.4% | 4.97 | 68.9% | - | .229 | .369 | .288 | 86.0 | 33.6% | 30 | 6.8% |
| 2022 | DET | 7.12 | 3.36 | 1.19 | 2.12 | 8.7% | 18.4% | 9.7% | 4.85 | 69.7% | - | .245 | .408 | .318 | 86.8 | 36.2% | 20 | 7.1% |
| 2023 | DET | 8.43 | 2.83 | 0.88 | 2.98 | 7.7% | 23.0% | 15.3% | 3.48 | 75.9% | - | .244 | .404 | .310 | 87.3 | 38.6% | 32 | 7.8% |
| 2024 | ARI | 8.46 | 3.42 | 1.44 | 2.47 | 8.5% | 21.0% | 12.5% | 5.22 | 72.5% | 4.56 | .272 | .490 | .357 | 87.9 | 42.0% | 17 | 10.8% |
| 2025 | ARI | 8.34 | 3.50 | 1.46 | 2.38 | 8.6% | 20.6% | 12.0% | 5.48 | 71.1% | 4.57 | .259 | .430 | .328 | 87.0 | 35.2% | 40 | 8.2% |
| 2026 | ARI | 6.79 | 2.94 | 0.90 | 2.31 | 7.9% | 18.1% | 10.3% | 3.23 | 80.2% | 3.88 | .251 | .415 | .318 | 86.4 | 32.8% | 44 | 7.6% |
| MLB Career (11 yrs) | 8.67 | 3.11 | 1.12 | 2.79 | 8.1% | 22.6% | 14.5% | 4.27 | 74.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Pitching
| Year | Round | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2017 | MLB ALDS2 | BOS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - | - |
| 2018 | MLB ALDS1 | BOS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 2.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.12 | 1.50 |
| 2018 | MLB ALCS | BOS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.00 |
| 2018 | MLB WS | BOS | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 6.1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5.68 | 0.95 |
| 2021 | MLB ALDS2 | BOS | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | 6.2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5.40 | 1.05 |
| 2021 | MLB ALCS | BOS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4.50 | 0.83 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2017 | ALDS2 | BOS | - | - | - | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.0% | .547 | .634 | .620 | 100.3 | 100.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | ALDS1 | BOS | 6.75 | 6.75 | 3.38 | 1.00 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 10.13 | 38.5% | .175 | .358 | .284 | 90.4 | 38.1% | 2 | 9.5% |
| 2018 | ALCS | BOS | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | 100.0% |
| 2018 | WS | BOS | 9.95 | 2.84 | 1.42 | 3.50 | 7.7% | 26.9% | 19.2% | 5.68 | 53.6% |
| 2021 | ALDS2 | BOS | 9.45 | 2.70 | 0.00 | 3.50 | 7.4% | 25.9% | 18.5% | 5.40 | 42.9% | .237 | .434 | .301 | 89.1 | 50.0% | 5 | 14.7% |
| 2021 | ALCS | BOS | 10.50 | 0.00 | 1.50 | - | 0.0% | 30.4% | 30.4% | 4.50 | 55.6% |