Eduard Bazardo
Eduard Bazardo
83PitcherRight/Right
A P for SEA.He has totaled 195 G in his MLB career.
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | NoBB | Wins | Losses | Saves | Holds | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.00 |
| 2022 | BOS | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.000 | - | 16.1 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2.76 | 0.98 |
| 2023 | BAL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 2.1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 15.43 | 2.57 |
| 2023 | SEA | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 13.2 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2.63 | 0.95 |
| 2024 | SEA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.000 | - | 27.2 | 20 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 4.88 | 1.05 |
| 2025 | SEA | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.000 | - | 78.2 | 53 | 9 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 82 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 2.52 | 1.02 |
| 2026 | SEA | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 4 | 4 | 1 | - | .500 | - | 67.1 | 73 | 13 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 70 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 30 | 4.01 | 1.46 |
| MLB Career (6 yrs) | 195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 12 | 4 | 1 | - | .750 | - | 209.0 | 174 | 30 | 71 | 4 | 6 | 214 | 7 | 0 | 85 | 80 | 3.44 | 1.17 | |
| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | FIP | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | 9.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 | 16.7% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 0.00 | 100.0% | - | .105 | .297 | .254 | 83.6 | 28.6% | 1 | 14.3% |
| 2022 | BOS | 6.06 | 2.20 | 2.20 | 2.75 | 6.2% | 16.9% | 10.8% | 2.76 | 104.8% | - | .245 | .387 | .312 | 87.4 | 31.3% | 3 | 6.3% |
| 2023 | BAL | 3.86 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 15.43 | 33.3% | - | .218 | .404 | .287 | 87.2 | 41.7% | 4 | 8.3% |
| 2023 | SEA | 9.22 | 2.63 | 1.32 | 3.50 | 7.4% | 25.9% | 18.5% | 2.63 | 88.2% | - | |||||||
| 2024 | SEA | 10.73 | 2.93 | 0.65 | 3.67 | 8.3% | 30.6% | 22.2% | 4.88 | 53.4% | 2.69 | .185 | .279 | .244 | 86.5 | 33.3% | 3 | 4.5% |
| 2025 | SEA | 9.38 | 3.09 | 1.03 | 3.04 | 8.6% | 26.2% | 17.6% | 2.63 | 85.0% | 3.64 | .206 | .359 | .285 | 88.5 | 37.1% | 19 | 9.4% |
| 2026 | SEA | 9.36 | 3.34 | 1.74 | 2.80 | 8.4% | 23.6% | 15.2% | 4.54 | 80.7% | 4.73 | .263 | .450 | .339 | 88.8 | 40.5% | 19 | 9.5% |
| MLB Career (6 yrs) | 9.22 | 3.06 | 1.29 | 3.01 | 8.2% | 24.8% | 16.6% | 3.66 | 79.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |