| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2010 | MIN | 49 | 155 | 142 | 12 | 28 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 42 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 25 | 5 | .197 | .237 | .296 | .533 |
| 2011 | MIN | 93 | 254 | 234 | 19 | 39 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 56 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 42 | 7 | .167 | .210 | .239 | .449 |
| 2012 | MIN | 42 | 122 | 111 | 7 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 3 | .198 | .270 | .279 | .550 |
| 2013 | LAD | 4 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .143 | .143 | .143 | .286 |
| 2013 | MIN | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2014 | LAD | 61 | 192 | 170 | 16 | 32 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 49 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 41 | 1 | .188 | .267 | .288 | .555 |
| 2015 | KC | 45 | 99 | 86 | 6 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 0 | .198 | .266 | .267 | .533 |
| 2015 | LAA | 10 | 21 | 21 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .190 | .190 | .190 | .381 |
| 2016 | KC | 56 | 133 | 123 | 18 | 35 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 59 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 2 | .285 | .328 | .480 | .808 |
| 2017 | KC | 75 | 177 | 163 | 18 | 37 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 52 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 41 | 0 | .227 | .284 | .319 | .603 |
| 2018 | COL | 10 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .214 | .313 | .429 | .741 |
| 2018 | KC | 52 | 166 | 149 | 11 | 28 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 43 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 37 | 4 | .188 | .259 | .289 | .548 |
| 2019 | COL | 16 | 49 | 43 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | .163 | .229 | .233 | .462 |
| 2020 | COL | 29 | 43 | 39 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | .154 | .190 | .205 | .396 |
| 2021 | LAA | 12 | 36 | 32 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | .094 | .091 | .125 | .216 |
| MLB Career (12 yrs) | 556 | 1473 | 1337 | 123 | 262 | 59 | 5 | 19 | 388 | 123 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 10 | 88 | 1 | 15 | 322 | 27 | .196 | .252 | .290 | .542 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | SB% | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Exit velocity | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2010 | MIN | .099 | .222 | 2.6% | 16.1% | 0.16 | - | 9.21 | 2.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 | MIN | .073 | .194 | 4.3% | 16.5% | 0.26 | - | 11.43 | 1.48 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | MIN | .081 | .250 | 7.4% | 21.3% | 0.35 | - | 8.01 | 2.35 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | LAD | .000 | .333 | 0.0% | 57.1% | 0.00 | - | 0.14 | 0.64 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | MIN | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | LAD | .100 | .227 | 8.9% | 21.4% | 0.41 | - | 12.84 | 2.44 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | KC | .070 | .262 | 6.1% | 24.2% | 0.25 | - | 5.75 | 2.10 | .206 | .288 | .246 | 84.5 | 22.2% | 2 | 2.8% |
| 2015 | LAA | .000 | .211 | 0.0% | 9.5% | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.76 | 1.14 |
| 2016 | KC | .195 | .373 | 6.0% | 27.1% | 0.22 | - | 19.37 | 5.68 | .218 | .317 | .256 | 84.3 | 25.0% | 4 | 5.0% |
| 2017 | KC | .092 | .286 | 6.8% | 23.2% | 0.29 | - | 14.56 | 3.10 | .211 | .281 | .247 | 85.1 | 26.8% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | COL | .214 | .182 | 12.5% | 12.5% | 1.00 | - | 1.88 | 4.60 | .177 | .270 | .241 | 86.4 | 30.3% | 2 | 1.8% |
| 2018 | KC | .101 | .232 | 7.8% | 22.3% | 0.35 | - | 10.88 | 2.31 |
| 2019 | COL | .070 | .233 | 8.2% | 28.6% | 0.29 | - | 2.34 | 1.58 | .175 | .215 | .212 | 84.6 | 23.1% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2020 | COL | .051 | .207 | 4.7% | 25.6% | 0.18 | - | 1.56 | 1.11 | .122 | .168 | .152 | 84.1 | 16.7% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | LAA | .031 | .176 | 0.0% | 44.4% | 0.00 | - | 0.38 | 0.31 | .146 | .170 | .150 | 73.6 | 10.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| MLB Career (12 yrs) | .094 | .242 | 6.0% | 21.9% | 0.27 | 0.0% | 95.30 | 2.27 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2015 | MLB ALDS1 | KC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2015 | MLB ALCS | KC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2015 | MLB WS | KC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2018 | MLB NLWC | COL | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Exit velocity | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2015 | ALDS1 | KC | - | - | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | - | .168 | .170 | .419 | 49.4 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2015 | ALCS | KC | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015 | WS | KC | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 | NLWC | COL | .000 | .000 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | .227 | .387 | .404 | 81.6 | 50.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2012 | MIN | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.00 |
| 2014 | LAD | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.80 | 1.20 |
| 2016 | KC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.75 |
| 2018 | KC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 0.1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 54.00 | 15.00 |
| 2020 | COL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.40 | 1.80 |
| MLB Career (5 yrs) | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 6.0 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 7.50 | 2.00 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2012 | MIN | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 100.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | LAD | 10.80 | 0.00 | 5.40 | - | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 10.80 | 0.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 | KC | 6.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | 100.0% | .239 | .470 | .295 | 87.2 | 66.7% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | KC | 0.00 | 81.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | -50.0% | 54.00 | 60.0% | .554 | .648 | .612 | 105.8 | 100.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2020 | COL | 5.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 5.40 | 66.7% | .364 | .945 | .542 | 94.1 | 57.1% | 2 | 28.6% |
| MLB Career (5 yrs) | 7.50 | 6.00 | 1.50 | 1.25 | 13.3% | 16.7% | 3.3% | 7.50 | 66.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |