| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2009 | TEX | 33 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2012 | TEX | 29 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2013 | TEX | 33 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .000 | .286 | .000 | .286 |
| 2016 | TEX | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 |
| 2017 | CWS | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 |
| 2018 | SF | 37 | 56 | 53 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 1 | .057 | .074 | .075 | .150 |
| 2019 | CHC | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 |
| 2019 | SF | 33 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | .083 | .083 | .083 | .167 |
| MLB Career (7 yrs) | 236 | 91 | 82 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 1 | .073 | .116 | .085 | .202 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Exit velocity | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2009 | TEX | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | TEX | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | TEX | .000 | .000 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 0.67 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 | TEX | .000 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | 0.50 | 13.50 | .018 | .018 | .016 | 80.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | CWS | .000 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 1.00 | - | .560 | .664 | .551 | 88.4 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | SF | .019 | .150 | 1.8% | 58.9% | 0.03 | 0.30 | 0.15 | .054 | .072 | .069 | 88.9 | 35.3% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2019 | CHC | .000 | - | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .042 | .044 | .083 | 58.1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2019 | SF | .000 | .250 | 0.0% | 61.5% | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.19 |
| MLB Career (7 yrs) | .012 | .188 | 4.4% | 54.9% | 0.08 | 0.81 | 0.27 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2010 | MLB ALDS1 | TEX | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2010 | MLB ALCS | TEX | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2010 | MLB WS | TEX | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2011 | MLB ALDS2 | TEX | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2011 | MLB ALCS | TEX | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2011 | MLB WS | TEX | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2012 | MLB ALWC | TEX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2015 | MLB ALDS2 | TEX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 2010 | ALDS1 | TEX | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 | ALCS | TEX | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 | WS | TEX | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 | ALDS2 | TEX | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 | ALCS | TEX | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 | WS | TEX | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2012 | ALWC | TEX | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | ALDS2 | TEX | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2009 | TEX | 33 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 0 | .381 | - | 138.1 | 160 | 26 | 47 | 0 | 4 | 107 | 3 | 3 | 98 | 94 | 6.12 | 1.50 |
| 2010 | TEX | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | .429 | - | 57.1 | 55 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 54 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 26 | 4.08 | 1.38 |
| 2011 | TEX | 32 | 32 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 5 | 0 | .762 | - | 198 | 201 | 22 | 67 | 1 | 6 | 162 | 2 | 1 | 97 | 87 | 3.95 | 1.35 |
| 2012 | TEX | 29 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 0 | .632 | - | 175.1 | 162 | 32 | 52 | 0 | 3 | 145 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 91 | 4.67 | 1.22 |
| 2013 | TEX | 33 | 33 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 0 | .526 | - | 213 | 210 | 20 | 64 | 0 | 3 | 189 | 9 | 1 | 90 | 81 | 3.42 | 1.29 |
| 2014 | TEX | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | - | 37 | 34 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 1.46 | 1.05 |
| 2015 | TEX | 10 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | .571 | - | 58.2 | 59 | 11 | 17 | 2 | 5 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 4.91 | 1.30 |
| 2016 | TEX | 22 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 0 | .438 | - | 107.1 | 116 | 15 | 35 | 2 | 2 | 67 | 2 | 0 | 62 | 59 | 4.95 | 1.41 |
| 2017 | CWS | 29 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 0 | .333 | - | 135 | 156 | 31 | 75 | 2 | 8 | 104 | 7 | 0 | 106 | 93 | 6.20 | 1.71 |
| 2018 | SF | 36 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 0 | .438 | - | 171.1 | 154 | 19 | 67 | 6 | 4 | 169 | 2 | 1 | 74 | 68 | 3.57 | 1.29 |
| 2019 | CHC | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | - | 15.2 | 14 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 6.89 | 1.53 |
| 2019 | SF | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | .333 | - | 68.2 | 68 | 17 | 35 | 2 | 4 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 45 | 5.90 | 1.50 |
| 2020 | PIT | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .250 | - | 40.2 | 42 | 12 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 45 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 31 | 6.86 | 1.40 |
| 2021 | DET | 39 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .600 | - | 49.2 | 58 | 6 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 51 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 28 | 5.07 | 1.57 |
| MLB Career (13 yrs) | 346 | 228 | 9 | 8 | 82 | 83 | 0 | .497 | - | 1466.0 | 1489 | 220 | 533 | 17 | 47 | 1241 | 33 | 8 | 820 | 753 | 4.62 | 1.38 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2009 | TEX | 6.96 | 3.06 | 1.69 | 2.28 | 7.7% | 17.5% | 9.8% | 6.38 | 64.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 | TEX | 8.48 | 3.77 | 0.94 | 2.25 | 9.5% | 21.3% | 11.9% | 4.71 | 71.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 | TEX | 7.36 | 3.05 | 1.00 | 2.42 | 7.9% | 19.2% | 11.3% | 4.41 | 72.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | TEX | 7.44 | 2.67 | 1.64 | 2.79 | 7.1% | 19.9% | 12.7% | 5.13 | 67.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | TEX | 7.99 | 2.70 | 0.85 | 2.95 | 7.2% | 21.1% | 14.0% | 3.80 | 75.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | TEX | 6.08 | 1.22 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 3.4% | 17.2% | 13.8% | 1.95 | 79.5% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | TEX | 6.29 | 2.61 | 1.69 | 2.41 | 6.9% | 16.7% | 9.8% | 4.91 | 74.7% | .286 | .488 | .363 | 90.5 | 47.6% | 15 | 9.0% |
| 2016 | TEX | 5.62 | 2.93 | 1.26 | 1.91 | 7.6% | 14.5% | 6.9% | 5.20 | 68.9% | .273 | .456 | .338 | 88.4 | 36.4% | 24 | 7.2% |
| 2017 | CWS | 6.93 | 5.00 | 2.07 | 1.39 | 12.0% | 16.6% | 4.6% | 7.07 | 68.0% | .287 | .510 | .383 | 88.4 | 43.0% | 35 | 8.7% |
| 2018 | SF | 8.88 | 3.52 | 1.00 | 2.52 | 9.2% | 23.2% | 14.0% | 3.89 | 76.1% | .239 | .402 | .312 | 88.0 | 38.7% | 32 | 7.2% |
| 2019 | CHC | 6.32 | 5.74 | 1.72 | 1.10 | 14.7% | 16.2% | 1.5% | 6.89 | 60.6% | .244 | .502 | .358 | 90.8 | 46.8% | 30 | 13.8% |
| 2019 | SF | 9.31 | 4.59 | 2.23 | 2.03 | 11.4% | 23.1% | 11.7% | 6.42 | 69.7% |
| 2020 | PIT | 9.96 | 3.32 | 2.66 | 3.00 | 8.4% | 25.1% | 16.8% | 7.30 | 62.5% | .275 | .555 | .383 | 91.8 | 48.7% | 17 | 14.8% |
| 2021 | DET | 9.24 | 3.62 | 1.09 | 2.55 | 8.9% | 22.7% | 13.8% | 5.26 | 70.8% | .243 | .401 | .311 | 88.6 | 42.5% | 10 | 6.5% |
| MLB Career (13 yrs) | 7.62 | 3.27 | 1.35 | 2.33 | 8.4% | 19.7% | 11.2% | 5.03 | 70.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Pitching
| Year | Round | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2010 | MLB ALDS1 | TEX | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 4.2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5.79 | 1.50 |
| 2010 | MLB ALCS | TEX | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 5.2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.88 |
| 2010 | MLB WS | TEX | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 27.00 | 4.00 |
| 2011 | MLB ALDS2 | TEX | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 6.1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.42 | 1.42 |
| 2011 | MLB ALCS | TEX | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 7.1 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 8.59 | 2.05 |
| 2011 | MLB WS | TEX | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 10.1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.87 | 0.58 |
| 2012 | MLB ALWC | TEX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 3.00 |
| 2015 | MLB ALDS2 | TEX | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 27.00 | 3.00 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2010 | ALDS1 | TEX | 7.71 | 1.93 | 1.93 | 4.00 | 5.3% | 21.1% | 15.8% | 5.79 | 71.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 | ALCS | TEX | 6.35 | 3.18 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 9.5% | 19.0% | 9.5% | 0.00 | 100.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 | WS | TEX | 9.00 | 36.00 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 57.1% | 14.3% | -42.9% | 27.00 | 25.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 | ALDS2 | TEX | 2.84 | 2.84 | 1.42 | 1.00 | 7.1% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 4.26 | 78.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 | ALCS | TEX | 6.14 | 4.91 | 4.91 | 1.25 | 11.1% | 13.9% | 2.8% | 8.59 | 86.5% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 | WS | TEX | 6.10 | 1.74 | 0.87 | 3.50 | 5.6% | 19.4% | 13.9% | 0.87 | 108.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | ALWC | TEX | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | 100.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | ALDS2 | TEX | 0.00 | 4.50 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 8.3% | 0.0% | -8.3% | 27.00 | 0.0% | .430 | 1.108 | .651 | 91.5 | 66.7% | 3 | 33.3% |