| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 1997 | LAD | 14 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .000 | .100 | .000 | .100 |
| 1998 | CIN | 8 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .083 | .083 | .167 | .250 |
| 1998 | LAD | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 1999 | CIN | 65 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2000 | CIN | 62 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 |
| 2001 | CIN | 36 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | .182 | .182 | .182 | .364 |
| 2004 | KC | 40 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2005 | SD | 36 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .400 |
| 2010 | STL | 59 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| MLB Career (8 yrs) | 331 | 60 | 56 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | .071 | .103 | .089 | .193 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | SB% | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 1997 | LAD | .000 | .000 | 9.1% | 45.5% | 0.20 | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 1998 | CIN | .083 | .111 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | - | 0.17 | 0.41 |
| 1998 | LAD | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | - | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 1999 | CIN | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.00 | - | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2000 | CIN | .000 | .000 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 1.00 | - | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2001 | CIN | .000 | .400 | 0.0% | 54.5% | 0.00 | - | 0.36 | 1.09 |
| 2004 | KC | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | - | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2005 | SD | .000 | .333 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | - | 0.20 | 1.35 |
| 2010 | STL | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| MLB Career (8 yrs) | .018 | .129 | 3.3% | 41.7% | 0.08 | 100.0% | 0.52 | 0.26 |
Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2006 | MLB ALDS2 | MIN | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2009 | MLB NLDS1 | STL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 1997 | LAD | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .400 | - | 47 | 51 | 4 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 20 | 3.83 | 1.47 |
| 1998 | CIN | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .750 | - | 38.2 | 35 | 2 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 4.42 | 1.60 |
| 1998 | LAD | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .000 | - | 28.2 | 27 | 1 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 4.71 | 1.64 |
| 1999 | CIN | 65 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | .500 | - | 61.2 | 53 | 5 | 39 | 1 | 3 | 72 | 5 | 1 | 30 | 26 | 3.79 | 1.49 |
| 2000 | CIN | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .667 | - | 43.2 | 43 | 5 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 36 | 6 | 0 | 31 | 22 | 4.53 | 1.65 |
| 2001 | CIN | 35 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | .250 | - | 53 | 51 | 5 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 52 | 5 | 0 | 35 | 29 | 4.92 | 1.62 |
| 2002 | COL | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | - | 40.1 | 43 | 1 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 4.24 | 1.66 |
| 2002 | TEX | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | .571 | - | 42.1 | 55 | 9 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 6 | 1 | 33 | 30 | 6.38 | 1.80 |
| 2003 | ARI | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 2.1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.57 | 2.57 |
| 2003 | PIT | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 10.1 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 10.45 | 1.84 |
| 2004 | KC | 40 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | .333 | - | 108 | 114 | 12 | 50 | 3 | 4 | 91 | 6 | 2 | 64 | 57 | 4.75 | 1.52 |
| 2005 | SD | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .600 | - | 43.2 | 57 | 3 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 25 | 5.15 | 2.04 |
| 2006 | MIN | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | - | 50.2 | 35 | 3 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 49 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0.89 | 0.99 |
| 2007 | MIN | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .667 | - | 29.1 | 34 | 1 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 3.99 | 1.88 |
| 2008 | MIN | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | - | 46.1 | 40 | 4 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 39 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 2.33 | 1.19 |
| 2009 | STL | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .000 | - | 41 | 35 | 2 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 33 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3.29 | 1.37 |
| 2010 | STL | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .750 | - | 38 | 34 | 2 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 3.55 | 1.45 |
| 2011 | BOS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 16.20 | 2.40 |
| MLB Career (15 yrs) | 673 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 35 | 4 | .500 | - | 726.2 | 724 | 61 | 400 | 29 | 23 | 642 | 70 | 8 | 384 | 340 | 4.21 | 1.55 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) |
|---|
| 1997 | LAD | 6.89 | 3.45 | 0.77 | 2.00 | 8.7% | 17.4% | 8.7% | 4.02 | 76.1% |
| 1998 | CIN | 10.24 | 6.28 | 0.47 | 1.63 | 15.9% | 25.9% | 10.0% | 4.42 | 73.1% |
| 1998 | LAD | 10.36 | 6.28 | 0.31 | 1.65 | 15.4% | 25.4% | 10.0% | 5.34 | 65.8% |
| 1999 | CIN | 10.51 | 5.69 | 0.73 | 1.85 | 14.1% | 26.0% | 11.9% | 4.38 | 73.9% |
| 2000 | CIN | 7.42 | 5.98 | 1.03 | 1.24 | 14.5% | 18.0% | 3.5% | 6.39 | 63.6% |
| 2001 | CIN | 8.83 | 5.94 | 0.85 | 1.49 | 14.2% | 21.1% | 6.9% | 5.94 | 65.0% |
| 2002 | COL | 6.69 | 5.36 | 0.22 | 1.25 | 13.2% | 16.5% | 3.3% | 4.24 | 73.2% |
| 2002 | TEX | 6.17 | 4.46 | 1.91 | 1.38 | 10.7% | 14.8% | 4.1% | 7.02 | 67.8% |
| 2003 | ARI | 19.29 | 3.86 | 3.86 | 5.00 | 7.7% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 11.57 | 65.2% |
| 2003 | PIT | 9.58 | 7.84 | 0.87 | 1.22 | 18.0% | 22.0% | 4.0% | 11.32 | 34.1% |
| 2004 | KC | 7.58 | 4.17 | 1.00 | 1.82 | 10.4% | 18.8% | 8.5% | 5.33 | 68.8% |
| 2005 | SD | 7.21 | 6.60 | 0.62 | 1.09 | 14.9% | 16.3% | 1.4% | 6.18 | 69.9% |
| 2006 | MIN | 8.70 | 2.66 | 0.53 | 3.27 | 7.7% | 25.3% | 17.5% | 1.42 | 91.7% |
| 2007 | MIN | 6.44 | 6.44 | 0.31 | 1.00 | 15.1% | 15.1% | 0.0% | 4.30 | 77.3% |
| 2008 | MIN | 7.58 | 2.91 | 0.78 | 2.60 | 8.0% | 20.7% | 12.8% | 2.33 | 87.5% |
| 2009 | STL | 7.24 | 4.61 | 0.44 | 1.57 | 11.7% | 18.3% | 6.7% | 3.73 | 74.7% |
| 2010 | STL | 5.92 | 4.97 | 0.47 | 1.19 | 12.9% | 15.3% | 2.5% | 3.55 | 77.5% |
| 2011 | BOS | 5.40 | 10.80 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 20.0% | 10.0% | -10.0% | 16.20 | 50.0% |
| MLB Career (15 yrs) | 7.95 | 4.95 | 0.76 | 1.60 | 12.3% | 19.8% | 7.5% | 4.76 | 71.9% |
Postseason Pitching
| Year | Round | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2006 | MLB ALDS2 | MIN | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9.00 | 3.00 |
| 2009 | MLB NLDS1 | STL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.00 | 1.00 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) |
|---|
| 2006 | ALDS2 | MIN | 0.00 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | -33.3% | 27.00 | 0.0% |
| 2009 | NLDS1 | STL | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 9.00 | 0.0% |