| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2018 | LAD | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | 1.500 |
| 2019 | LAD | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | LAD | 16 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| MLB Career (3 yrs) | 21 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .333 | .333 | .500 | .833 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Exit velocity | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2018 | LAD | .500 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | 1.00 | 27.00 | .097 | .192 | .124 | 93.2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2019 | LAD | .000 | .500 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.50 | 13.50 | .467 | .502 | .425 | 90.4 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | LAD | .000 | - | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - | .000 | - | - | - | - |
| MLB Career (3 yrs) | .167 | .667 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | 1.00 | 6.75 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | NoBB | Wins | Losses | Saves | Holds | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2018 | LAD | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.000 | - | 3.2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 12.27 | 1.91 |
| 2019 | LAD | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 5 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7.20 | 2.00 |
| 2020 | LAD | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | .333 | - | 17 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 5.29 | 1.29 |
| 2021 | LAD | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 15 | 18 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 6.00 | 1.93 |
| 2021 | TEX | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 4 | 0 | - | .333 | - | 39.2 | 30 | 4 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 16 | 3.63 | 1.29 |
| 2022 | TEX | 63 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 8 | 1 | - | .273 | - | 58.2 | 50 | 2 | 28 | 1 | 4 | 54 | 3 | 0 | 39 | 34 | 5.22 | 1.33 |
| 2023 | NYM | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.000 | - | 10.2 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 5.91 | 1.59 |
| 2024 | NYY | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 2 | - | 1.000 | - | 27.1 | 27 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 19 | 6.26 | 1.35 |
| 2024 | PIT | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | .500 | - | 44.1 | 30 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 2.44 | 0.92 |
| 2025 | PIT | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 4 | 5 | 16 | - | .444 | - | 70.1 | 44 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 17 | 2.18 | 0.87 |
| 2026 | ARI | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | .000 | - | 15.0 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 4.20 | 1.20 |
| MLB Career (9 yrs) | 288 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 15 | 20 | 21 | - | .429 | - | 306.2 | 250 | 24 | 121 | 3 | 21 | 281 | 12 | 2 | 156 | 141 | 4.14 | 1.21 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | FIP | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2018 | LAD | 9.82 | 2.45 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 5.3% | 21.1% | 15.8% | 12.27 | 37.5% | - | .391 | .468 | .409 | 87.8 | 33.3% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2019 | LAD | 10.80 | 7.20 | 1.80 | 1.50 | 14.8% | 22.2% | 7.4% | 7.20 | 75.5% | - | .245 | .361 | .369 | 86.4 | 28.6% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2020 | LAD | 9.53 | 3.71 | 2.12 | 2.57 | 9.6% | 24.7% | 15.1% | 5.82 | 70.7% | - | .257 | .447 | .348 | 84.3 | 32.6% | 4 | 8.7% |
| 2021 | LAD | 4.80 | 6.60 | 0.00 | 0.73 | 14.9% | 10.8% | -4.1% | 6.60 | 65.6% | - | .257 | .415 | .346 | 86.9 | 35.9% | 10 | 6.4% |
| 2021 | TEX | 8.62 | 4.76 | 0.91 | 1.81 | 12.9% | 23.3% | 10.4% | 4.54 | 68.3% | - |
| 2022 | TEX | 8.28 | 4.30 | 0.31 | 1.93 | 11.0% | 21.2% | 10.2% | 5.98 | 54.3% | - | .245 | .353 | .311 | 86.5 | 33.1% | 8 | 4.7% |
| 2023 | NYM | 10.13 | 5.91 | 1.69 | 1.71 | 14.0% | 24.0% | 10.0% | 5.91 | 72.4% | - | .268 | .504 | .380 | 88.7 | 36.7% | 4 | 13.3% |
| 2024 | NYY | 6.26 | 3.29 | 0.66 | 1.90 | 8.7% | 16.5% | 7.8% | 6.26 | 54.0% | 3.93 | .223 | .349 | .284 | 85.8 | 32.6% | 9 | 4.7% |
| 2024 | PIT | 10.15 | 2.23 | 0.41 | 4.55 | 6.4% | 29.1% | 22.7% | 2.84 | 72.8% | 2.44 |
| 2025 | PIT | 7.68 | 2.18 | 0.64 | 3.53 | 6.3% | 22.2% | 15.9% | 2.30 | 80.7% | 3.20 | .216 | .403 | .292 | 89.0 | 37.6% | 20 | 10.6% |
| 2026 | ARI | 7.20 | 2.40 | 1.20 | 3.00 | 6.3% | 18.8% | 12.5% | 4.80 | 67.9% | 4.23 | .251 | .423 | .331 | 88.3 | 40.5% | 14 | 8.1% |
| MLB Career (9 yrs) | 8.25 | 3.55 | 0.70 | 2.32 | 9.4% | 21.9% | 12.5% | 4.58 | 65.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |