| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2018 | NYY | 66 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| MLB Career (1 yrs) | 66 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 | xwOBA |
|---|
| 2018 | NYY | .000 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 |
| MLB Career (1 yrs) | .000 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2015 | MLB ALWC | NYY | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2017 | MLB ALDS1 | NYY | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2017 | MLB ALCS | NYY | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2018 | MLB ALWC | NYY | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2018 | MLB ALDS1 | NYY | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2011 | NYY | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.75 | 2.63 |
| 2013 | NYY | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 5 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 10.80 | 2.20 |
| 2014 | NYY | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | - | 90 | 46 | 4 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 135 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 14 | 1.40 | 0.78 |
| 2015 | NYY | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 9 | .600 | - | 84 | 45 | 6 | 40 | 2 | 3 | 131 | 9 | 0 | 17 | 14 | 1.50 | 1.01 |
| 2016 | NYY | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 12 | .333 | - | 73 | 54 | 5 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 126 | 6 | 0 | 31 | 25 | 3.08 | 1.12 |
| 2017 | NYY | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 10 | .333 | - | 59.2 | 29 | 3 | 44 | 0 | 11 | 100 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 19 | 2.87 | 1.22 |
| 2018 | NYY | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 4 | .400 | - | 66.2 | 44 | 7 | 26 | 2 | 5 | 115 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 20 | 2.70 | 1.05 |
| 2019 | NYY | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2020 | NYM | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | - | 11.2 | 12 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 7.71 | 2.06 |
| 2021 | NYM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.00 | 1.00 |
| MLB Career (10 yrs) | 374 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 23 | 36 | .477 | - | 394.1 | 240 | 26 | 183 | 5 | 28 | 633 | 28 | 3 | 124 | 111 | 2.53 | 1.07 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2011 | NYY | 6.75 | 20.25 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 37.5% | 12.5% | -25.0% | 6.75 | 75.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | NYY | 18.00 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 5.00 | 7.7% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 10.80 | 52.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | NYY | 13.50 | 2.40 | 0.40 | 5.63 | 7.0% | 39.6% | 32.6% | 1.50 | 86.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | NYY | 14.04 | 4.29 | 0.64 | 3.27 | 12.0% | 39.5% | 27.4% | 1.82 | 89.2% | .166 | .253 | .247 | 84.5 | 33.3% | 9 | 6.7% |
| 2016 | NYY | 15.53 | 3.45 | 0.62 | 4.50 | 9.4% | 42.1% | 32.8% | 3.82 | 68.4% | .168 | .257 | .233 | 86.2 | 33.8% | 5 | 3.8% |
| 2017 | NYY | 15.08 | 6.64 | 0.45 | 2.27 | 16.9% | 38.3% | 21.5% | 3.02 | 80.2% | .127 | .214 | .259 | 84.5 | 27.7% | 5 | 5.3% |
| 2018 | NYY | 15.53 | 3.51 | 0.94 | 4.42 | 9.6% | 42.3% | 32.7% | 2.97 | 81.3% | .167 | .252 | .237 | 85.0 | 29.4% | 5 | 4.2% |
| 2019 | NYY | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | - | - | - | .000 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | NYM | 8.49 | 9.26 | 0.00 | 0.92 | 20.3% | 18.6% | -1.7% | 7.71 | 61.5% | .252 | .309 | .354 | 82.5 | 17.6% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | NYM | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 50.0% | .198 | .231 | .390 | 89.3 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| MLB Career (10 yrs) | 14.45 | 4.18 | 0.59 | 3.46 | 11.3% | 39.2% | 27.9% | 2.83 | 78.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Pitching
| Year | Round | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2015 | MLB ALWC | NYY | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.40 | 1.20 |
| 2017 | MLB ALDS1 | NYY | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
| 2017 | MLB ALCS | NYY | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.00 | 3.00 |
| 2018 | MLB ALWC | NYY | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2018 | MLB ALDS1 | NYY | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 3.1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.70 | 1.20 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2015 | ALWC | NYY | 21.60 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 5.40 | 50.0% | .160 | .165 | .222 | 68.9 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | ALDS1 | NYY | 15.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.67 | 23.1% | 38.5% | 15.4% | 3.00 | 75.0% | .141 | .151 | .279 | 83.9 | 25.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | ALCS | NYY | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 33.3% | 16.7% | -16.7% | 9.00 | 66.7% |
| 2018 | ALWC | NYY | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | - | .156 | .218 | .159 | 90.8 | 38.5% | 1 | 7.7% |
| 2018 | ALDS1 | NYY | 10.80 | 2.70 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 6.7% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 2.70 | 75.0% |