Dayan Viciedo
Dayan Viciedo
66First Baseman / Third Baseman / Outfielder / Designated HitterRight/Right
A 1B 3B OF DH for DeNA.Across MLB and NPB, he has totaled 1,465 H, 208 HR, 772 RBI and 628 R in his career.In NPB in 2019, he recorded .315 AVG, 168 H, 43 2B and .496 SLG, and excelled at the plate.In NPB, he earned 1× hits title, 1× batting title and 2× Best Nine (NPB).
| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-2005 | VCL | 72 | 199 | 186 | 14 | 44 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 60 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 44 | 9 | .237 | .278 | .323 | .600 |
| 2005-2006 | VCL | 86 | 361 | 323 | 54 | 109 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 175 | 58 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 3 | 12 | 44 | 6 | .337 | .394 | .542 | .936 |
| 2006-2007 | VCL | 90 | 369 | 301 | 39 | 76 | 14 | 3 | 8 | 120 | 35 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 49 | 12 | 12 | 52 | 14 | .252 | .377 | .399 | .776 |
| 2007-2008 | VCL | 57 | 214 | 177 | 41 | 52 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 89 | 38 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 11 | 5 | 27 | 9 | .294 | .403 | .503 | .906 |
| 2010 | CWS | 38 | 106 | 104 | 17 | 32 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 54 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 5 | .308 | .321 | .519 | .840 |
| 2011 | CWS | 29 | 113 | 102 | 11 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 4 | .255 | .327 | .314 | .641 |
| 2012 | CWS | 147 | 543 | 505 | 64 | 129 | 18 | 1 | 25 | 224 | 78 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 0 | 6 | 120 | 18 | .255 | .300 | .444 | .744 |
| 2013 | CWS | 124 | 473 | 441 | 43 | 117 | 23 | 3 | 14 | 188 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 98 | 11 | .265 | .304 | .426 | .731 |
| 2014 | CWS | 145 | 563 | 523 | 65 | 121 | 22 | 3 | 21 | 212 | 58 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 32 | 3 | 5 | 122 | 19 | .231 | .281 | .405 | .686 |
| 2016 | Chunichi | 119 | 471 | 416 | 63 | 114 | 22 | 0 | 22 | 202 | 68 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 44 | 0 | 8 | 68 | 13 | .274 | .352 | .486 | .838 |
| 2017 | Chunichi | 87 | 367 | 332 | 43 | 83 | 11 | 1 | 18 | 150 | 49 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 5 | 52 | 10 | .250 | .319 | .452 | .771 |
| 2018 | Chunichi | 135 | 582 | 512 | 91 | 178 | 26 | 1 | 26 | 284 | 99 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 51 | 4 | 15 | 61 | 24 | .348 | .419 | .555 | .974 |
| 2019 | Chunichi | 143 | 594 | 534 | 56 | 168 | 43 | 0 | 18 | 265 | 93 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 41 | 9 | 13 | 88 | 22 | .315 | .374 | .496 | .870 |
| 2020 | Chunichi | 109 | 462 | 409 | 48 | 109 | 23 | 0 | 17 | 183 | 82 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 34 | 3 | 9 | 48 | 17 | .267 | .329 | .447 | .776 |
| 2021 | Chunichi | 130 | 526 | 480 | 44 | 132 | 23 | 1 | 17 | 208 | 70 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 35 | 9 | 8 | 56 | 15 | .275 | .333 | .433 | .766 |
| 2022 | Chunichi | 129 | 532 | 483 | 52 | 142 | 27 | 0 | 14 | 211 | 63 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 40 | 2 | 7 | 59 | 20 | .294 | .355 | .437 | .792 |
| 2023 | Chunichi | 91 | 347 | 315 | 20 | 77 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 104 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 1 | 4 | 41 | 8 | .244 | .311 | .330 | .641 |
| 2024 | Chunichi | 15 | 46 | 43 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | .209 | .261 | .302 | .563 |
| 2025 | DeNA | 43 | 90 | 81 | 8 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3 | .259 | .322 | .383 | .705 |
| 2026 | DeNA | 21 | 31 | 28 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .250 | .290 | .357 | .647 |
| CNS:4年 | CNS:4年 | 305 | 1143 | 987 | 148 | 281 | 40 | 12 | 33 | 444 | 147 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 7 | 107 | 26 | 31 | 167 | 38 | .285 | .370 | .450 | .820 |
| MLB Career (5 yrs) | 483 | 1798 | 1675 | 200 | 425 | 73 | 7 | 66 | 710 | 211 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 95 | 3 | 16 | 388 | 57 | .254 | .298 | .424 | .722 | |
| NPB Career (11 yrs) | 1022 | 4048 | 3633 | 428 | 1040 | 189 | 3 | 142 | 1661 | 561 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 32 | 311 | 30 | 72 | 489 | 135 | .286 | .352 | .457 | .809 | |
| Career | 2115 | 8132 | 7282 | 924 | 2027 | 342 | 34 | 274 | 3259 | 1066 | 31 | 33 | 22 | 58 | 620 | 85 | 150 | 1211 | 268 | .278 | .345 | .448 | .792 | |
| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | SB% | RC | RC27 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CWS | .212 | .365 | 1.9% | 23.6% | 0.08 | 100.0% | 17.32 | 6.07 |
| 2011 | CWS | .059 | .321 | 8.0% | 20.4% | 0.39 | 100.0% | 10.09 | 3.41 |
| 2012 | CWS | .188 | .286 | 5.2% | 22.1% | 0.23 | 0.0% | 65.98 | 4.45 |
| 2013 | CWS | .161 | .308 | 5.1% | 20.7% | 0.24 | - | 57.01 | 4.53 |
| 2014 | CWS | .174 | .261 | 5.7% | 21.7% | 0.26 | 0.0% | 58.44 | 3.71 |
| 2016 | Chunichi | .212 | .280 | 9.3% | 14.4% | 0.65 | 100.0% | 69.38 | 5.89 |
| 2017 | Chunichi | .202 | .247 | 7.9% | 14.2% | 0.56 | 100.0% | 46.54 | 4.83 |
| 2018 | Chunichi | .207 | .354 | 8.8% | 10.5% | 0.84 | 42.9% | 115.52 | 8.52 |
| 2019 | Chunichi | .182 | .346 | 6.9% | 14.8% | 0.47 | 66.7% | 96.32 | 6.58 |
| 2020 | Chunichi | .181 | .260 | 7.4% | 10.4% | 0.71 | 60.0% | 59.07 | 4.85 |
| 2021 | Chunichi | .158 | .280 | 6.7% | 10.6% | 0.63 | 33.3% | 67.45 | 4.95 |
| 2022 | Chunichi | .143 | .311 | 7.5% | 11.1% | 0.68 | 50.0% | 73.43 | 5.45 |
| 2023 | Chunichi | .086 | .264 | 7.8% | 11.8% | 0.66 | - | 31.63 | 3.46 |
| 2024 | Chunichi | .093 | .205 | 4.3% | 6.5% | 0.67 | - | 3.18 | 2.32 |
| 2025 | DeNA | .123 | .264 | 6.7% | 8.9% | 0.75 | - | 9.62 | 4.06 |
| 2026 | DeNA | .107 | .261 | 6.5% | 16.1% | 0.40 | - | 3.00 | 3.68 |
| 2004-2005 | VCL | .086 | .303 | 4.5% | 22.1% | 0.20 | 0.0% | 16.31 | 2.86 |
| 2005-2006 | VCL | .204 | .353 | 5.8% | 12.2% | 0.48 | 42.9% | 66.13 | 7.80 |
| 2006-2007 | VCL | .146 | .281 | 13.3% | 14.1% | 0.94 | 33.3% | 42.86 | 4.63 |
| 2007-2008 | VCL | .209 | .298 | 13.1% | 12.6% | 1.04 | 66.7% | 34.73 | 6.75 |
| CNS:4年 | CNS:4年 | .165 | .312 | 9.4% | 14.6% | 0.64 | 41.2% | 157.47 | 5.51 |
| MLB Career (5 yrs) | .170 | .291 | 5.3% | 21.6% | 0.24 | 40.0% | 208.59 | 4.26 | |
| NPB Career (11 yrs) | .171 | .296 | 7.7% | 12.1% | 0.64 | 60.0% | 568.97 | 5.55 | |
| Career | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |