| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2011 | KC | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2014 | KC | 31 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2016 | KC | 42 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .400 |
| 2017 | KC | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 |
| 2018 | KC | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2019 | KC | 23 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 |
| MLB Career (6 yrs) | 168 | 24 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | .136 | .136 | .136 | .273 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Exit velocity | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2011 | KC | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | KC | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 | KC | .000 | .250 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | 0.20 | 1.08 | .059 | .065 | .053 | 64.2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | KC | .000 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | 0.50 | 13.50 | .053 | .053 | .050 | 91.8 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | KC | .000 | - | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - | .000 | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | KC | .000 | .500 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | 0.25 | 2.25 | .070 | .070 | .083 | 77.0 | 50.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| MLB Career (6 yrs) | .000 | .273 | 0.0% | 45.8% | 0.00 | 0.41 | 0.53 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2014 | MLB ALDS1 | KC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2014 | MLB WS | KC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2015 | MLB ALDS1 | KC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2015 | MLB ALCS | KC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2015 | MLB WS | KC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2011 | KC | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | .333 | - | 105.1 | 119 | 15 | 51 | 1 | 5 | 87 | 4 | 1 | 66 | 66 | 5.64 | 1.61 |
| 2012 | KC | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .500 | - | 27.2 | 26 | 2 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 12 | 3.90 | 1.59 |
| 2013 | KC | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | - | 24.1 | 19 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1.85 | 1.36 |
| 2014 | KC | 31 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 0 | .429 | - | 149.1 | 113 | 12 | 53 | 2 | 5 | 113 | 5 | 0 | 52 | 42 | 2.53 | 1.11 |
| 2015 | KC | 30 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 1 | .467 | - | 136.2 | 137 | 15 | 53 | 0 | 9 | 102 | 11 | 0 | 64 | 62 | 4.08 | 1.39 |
| 2016 | KC | 42 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0 | .800 | - | 179.2 | 163 | 27 | 42 | 0 | 7 | 188 | 4 | 0 | 71 | 70 | 3.51 | 1.14 |
| 2017 | KC | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 0 | .474 | - | 146.1 | 143 | 13 | 41 | 0 | 4 | 130 | 2 | 2 | 67 | 62 | 3.81 | 1.26 |
| 2018 | KC | 28 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 0 | .400 | - | 155 | 161 | 23 | 70 | 1 | 4 | 141 | 14 | 0 | 86 | 84 | 4.88 | 1.49 |
| 2019 | KC | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | .538 | - | 130.2 | 125 | 21 | 46 | 0 | 8 | 115 | 4 | 0 | 69 | 63 | 4.34 | 1.31 |
| 2020 | KC | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | .500 | - | 56.1 | 53 | 10 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 57 | 3 | 0 | 33 | 31 | 4.95 | 1.33 |
| 2021 | KC | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | .571 | - | 61 | 52 | 6 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 65 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 17 | 2.51 | 1.21 |
| MLB Career (11 yrs) | 234 | 204 | 1 | 0 | 68 | 68 | 1 | .500 | - | 1172.1 | 1111 | 144 | 432 | 6 | 45 | 1048 | 52 | 4 | 545 | 514 | 3.95 | 1.32 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2011 | KC | 7.43 | 4.36 | 1.28 | 1.71 | 10.8% | 18.4% | 7.6% | 5.64 | 70.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | KC | 9.11 | 5.86 | 0.65 | 1.56 | 14.9% | 23.1% | 8.3% | 4.23 | 75.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | KC | 8.14 | 5.18 | 0.00 | 1.57 | 13.5% | 21.2% | 7.7% | 1.85 | 85.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | KC | 6.81 | 3.19 | 0.72 | 2.13 | 8.7% | 18.6% | 9.9% | 3.13 | 77.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | KC | 6.72 | 3.49 | 0.99 | 1.92 | 9.0% | 17.3% | 8.3% | 4.21 | 75.8% | .257 | .403 | .330 | 88.5 | 39.0% | 19 | 5.4% |
| 2016 | KC | 9.42 | 2.10 | 1.35 | 4.48 | 5.7% | 25.7% | 20.0% | 3.56 | 80.9% | .237 | .429 | .309 | 89.1 | 40.4% | 39 | 8.8% |
| 2017 | KC | 8.00 | 2.52 | 0.80 | 3.17 | 6.7% | 21.3% | 14.6% | 4.12 | 71.3% | .248 | .405 | .309 | 86.8 | 35.1% | 24 | 6.2% |
| 2018 | KC | 8.19 | 4.06 | 1.34 | 2.01 | 10.1% | 20.4% | 10.3% | 4.99 | 73.5% | .263 | .451 | .346 | 88.4 | 40.4% | 35 | 7.9% |
| 2019 | KC | 7.92 | 3.17 | 1.45 | 2.50 | 8.3% | 20.7% | 12.4% | 4.75 | 73.5% | .260 | .467 | .341 | 88.9 | 40.6% | 29 | 8.1% |
| 2020 | KC | 9.11 | 3.51 | 1.60 | 2.59 | 9.1% | 23.6% | 14.5% | 5.27 | 69.8% | .248 | .441 | .331 | 88.4 | 36.7% | 12 | 7.6% |
| 2021 | KC | 9.59 | 3.25 | 0.89 | 2.95 | 8.7% | 25.8% | 17.1% | 2.80 | 83.8% | .241 | .415 | .313 | 89.5 | 40.6% | 11 | 6.7% |
| MLB Career (11 yrs) | 8.05 | 3.32 | 1.11 | 2.43 | 8.7% | 21.1% | 12.4% | 4.18 | 75.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Pitching
| Year | Round | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2014 | MLB ALDS1 | KC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.00 |
| 2014 | MLB WS | KC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 3.2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.91 | 1.64 |
| 2015 | MLB ALDS1 | KC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13.50 | 1.50 |
| 2015 | MLB ALCS | KC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.00 | 1.33 |
| 2015 | MLB WS | KC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.86 | 0.86 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2014 | ALDS1 | KC | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | 100.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | WS | KC | 9.82 | 9.82 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 23.5% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 4.91 | 66.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | ALDS1 | KC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 13.50 | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.50 | - | .205 | .467 | .282 | 90.8 | 53.8% | 2 | 15.4% |
| 2015 | ALCS | KC | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 6.00 | 50.0% |
| 2015 | WS | KC | 11.57 | 0.00 | 3.86 | - | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 3.86 | 166.7% |