| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2004 | BAL | 28 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2005 | BAL | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2006 | BAL | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2007 | BAL | 34 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2008 | BAL | 30 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2009 | ARI | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2009 | WSH | 9 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | .000 | .214 | .000 | .214 |
| MLB Career (6 yrs) | 162 | 32 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 0 | .000 | .103 | .000 | .103 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 2004 | BAL | .000 | - | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2005 | BAL | .000 | - | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2006 | BAL | .000 | - | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2007 | BAL | .000 | - | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2008 | BAL | .000 | - | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2009 | ARI | .000 | - | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2009 | WSH | .000 | .000 | 12.5% | 56.3% | 0.22 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| MLB Career (6 yrs) | .000 | .000 | 6.3% | 75.0% | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | NoBB | Wins | Losses | Saves | Holds | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2004 | BAL | 28 | 27 | 1 | 1 | - | 12 | 8 | 1 | - | .600 | - | 147.2 | 145 | 14 | 89 | 2 | 2 | 76 | 12 | 0 | 85 | 82 | 5.00 | 1.58 |
| 2005 | BAL | 29 | 29 | 0 | 0 | - | 10 | 13 | 0 | - | .435 | - | 161.1 | 144 | 14 | 87 | 2 | 11 | 157 | 9 | 1 | 92 | 81 | 4.52 | 1.43 |
| 2006 | BAL | 26 | 26 | 2 | 1 | - | 9 | 10 | 0 | - | .474 | - | 148.0 | 130 | 11 | 104 | 1 | 5 | 157 | 17 | 1 | 82 | 78 | 4.74 | 1.58 |
| 2007 | BAL | 34 | 34 | 1 | 0 | - | 9 | 18 | 0 | - | .333 | - | 204.1 | 207 | 25 | 108 | 6 | 15 | 166 | 7 | 2 | 133 | 126 | 5.55 | 1.54 |
| 2008 | BAL | 30 | 30 | 2 | 0 | - | 8 | 10 | 0 | - | .444 | - | 180.0 | 199 | 24 | 90 | 5 | 18 | 95 | 15 | 2 | 109 | 105 | 5.25 | 1.61 |
| 2009 | ARI | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 11.0 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 6.55 | 1.64 |
| 2009 | WSH | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 5 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 40.0 | 48 | 4 | 35 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 39 | 26 | 5.85 | 2.08 |
| 2013 | Chunichi | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .545 | 492 | 116.2 | 109 | 6 | 36 | 1 | 6 | 98 | 4 | 0 | 48 | 40 | 3.09 | 1.24 |
| 2014 | Chunichi | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .417 | 342 | 77.0 | 77 | 4 | 39 | 0 | 4 | 59 | 3 | 1 | 41 | 35 | 4.09 | 1.51 |
| MLB Career (6 yrs) | 162 | 155 | 6 | 2 | - | 48 | 65 | 1 | - | .425 | - | 892.1 | 884 | 92 | 520 | 17 | 55 | 674 | 71 | 6 | 548 | 506 | 5.10 | 1.57 |
| NPB Career (2 yrs) | 34 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 0 | .478 | 834 | 193.2 | 186 | 10 | 75 | 1 | 10 | 157 | 7 | 1 | 89 | 75 | 3.49 | 1.35 |
| Career | 196 | 189 | 6 | 2 | - | 59 | 77 | 1 | - | .434 | - | 1086.0 | 1070 | 102 | 595 | 18 | 65 | 831 | 78 | 7 | 637 | 581 | 4.81 | 1.53 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) |
|---|
| 2004 | BAL | 4.63 | 5.42 | 0.85 | 0.85 | 13.4% | 11.5% | -2.0% | 5.18 | 69.8% |
| 2005 | BAL | 8.76 | 4.85 | 0.78 | 1.80 | 12.2% | 21.9% | 9.8% | 5.13 | 67.4% |
| 2006 | BAL | 9.55 | 6.32 | 0.67 | 1.51 | 15.7% | 23.7% | 8.0% | 4.99 | 70.2% |
| 2007 | BAL | 7.31 | 4.76 | 1.10 | 1.54 | 11.7% | 18.0% | 6.3% | 5.86 | 66.8% |
| 2008 | BAL | 4.75 | 4.50 | 1.20 | 1.06 | 11.0% | 11.6% | 0.6% | 5.45 | 72.4% |
| 2009 | ARI | 5.73 | 5.73 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 13.7% | 13.7% | 0.0% | 6.55 | 60.0% |
| 2009 | WSH | 3.60 | 7.88 | 0.90 | 0.46 | 16.9% | 7.7% | -9.2% | 8.78 | 57.9% |
| 2013 | Chunichi | 7.56 | 2.78 | 0.46 | 2.72 | 7.3% | 19.9% | 12.6% | 3.70 | 72.2% |
| 2014 | Chunichi | 6.90 | 4.56 | 0.47 | 1.51 | 11.4% | 17.3% | 5.8% | 4.79 | 69.1% |
| MLB Career (6 yrs) | 6.80 | 5.24 | 0.93 | 1.30 | 12.9% | 16.7% | 3.8% | 5.53 | 68.5% |
| NPB Career (2 yrs) | 7.30 | 3.49 | 0.46 | 2.09 | 9.0% | 18.8% | 9.8% | 4.14 | 70.8% |
| Career | 6.89 | 4.93 | 0.85 | 1.40 | 12.2% | 17.0% | 4.8% | 5.28 | 68.9% |