Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2020 | MLB ALWC3 | HOU | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2020 | MLB ALDS2 | HOU | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2020 | MLB ALCS | HOU | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2021 | MLB ALDS1 | HOU | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2021 | MLB ALCS | HOU | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2021 | MLB WS | HOU | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2022 | MLB ALDS2 | HOU | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2022 | MLB ALCS | HOU | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2022 | MLB WS | HOU | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2023 | MLB ALCS | HOU | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | NoBB | Wins | Losses | Saves | Holds | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2020 | HOU | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 5 | 2 | 0 | - | .714 | - | 54.1 | 36 | 11 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 54 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 21 | 3.48 | 0.99 |
| 2021 | HOU | 36 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 4 | 1 | 2 | - | .800 | - | 101.1 | 67 | 16 | 53 | 1 | 7 | 130 | 6 | 0 | 41 | 40 | 3.55 | 1.18 |
| 2022 | HOU | 30 | 25 | 0 | 0 | - | 11 | 9 | 0 | - | .550 | - | 148.2 | 89 | 17 | 52 | 0 | 6 | 194 | 5 | 1 | 44 | 42 | 2.54 | 0.95 |
| 2023 | HOU | 31 | 31 | 0 | 0 | - | 10 | 5 | 0 | - | .667 | - | 162 | 143 | 25 | 62 | 0 | 7 | 159 | 4 | 0 | 85 | 82 | 4.56 | 1.27 |
| 2024 | HOU | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | .750 | - | 34.2 | 30 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 3.89 | 1.41 |
| 2025 | HOU | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 4 | 0 | - | .333 | - | 37 | 32 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 19 | 4.62 | 1.27 |
| 2026 | HOU | 17 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 6 | 0 | - | .250 | - | 63.0 | 64 | 10 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 36 | 5.14 | 1.46 |
| MLB Career (7 yrs) | 141 | 102 | 0 | 0 | - | 37 | 28 | 2 | - | .569 | - | 601.0 | 461 | 86 | 247 | 1 | 25 | 657 | 23 | 3 | 265 | 255 | 3.82 | 1.18 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | FIP | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2020 | HOU | 8.94 | 2.98 | 1.82 | 3.00 | 8.4% | 25.2% | 16.8% | 3.48 | 86.2% | - | .187 | .348 | .271 | 86.5 | 29.7% | 9 | 6.5% |
| 2021 | HOU | 11.55 | 4.71 | 1.42 | 2.45 | 12.5% | 30.7% | 18.2% | 3.64 | 82.2% | - | .217 | .418 | .326 | 90.1 | 43.5% | 23 | 9.9% |
| 2022 | HOU | 11.74 | 3.15 | 1.03 | 3.73 | 8.9% | 33.2% | 24.3% | 2.66 | 83.6% | - | .169 | .301 | .249 | 87.4 | 33.6% | 24 | 7.2% |
| 2023 | HOU | 8.83 | 3.44 | 1.39 | 2.56 | 9.0% | 23.1% | 14.1% | 4.72 | 71.8% | - | .228 | .451 | .325 | 88.8 | 38.3% | 43 | 9.4% |
| 2024 | HOU | 7.01 | 4.93 | 1.04 | 1.42 | 12.7% | 18.0% | 5.3% | 4.15 | 76.0% | 4.75 | .232 | .410 | .329 | 88.4 | 30.8% | 7 | 6.7% |
| 2025 | HOU | 8.27 | 3.65 | 0.73 | 2.27 | 9.6% | 21.7% | 12.1% | 5.35 | 59.4% | 3.64 | .210 | .355 | .283 | 88.9 | 38.3% | 7 | 6.5% |
| 2026 | HOU | 8.43 | 4.00 | 1.43 | 2.11 | 10.1% | 21.4% | 11.2% | 5.14 | 72.5% | 4.71 | .254 | .421 | .333 | 89.0 | 33.7% | 17 | 9.1% |
| MLB Career (7 yrs) | 9.84 | 3.70 | 1.29 | 2.66 | 9.9% | 26.4% | 16.4% | 3.97 | 76.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Pitching
| Year | Round | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2020 | MLB ALWC3 | HOU | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.67 |
| 2020 | MLB ALDS2 | HOU | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 3.1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.20 |
| 2020 | MLB ALCS | HOU | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.00 | 1.33 |
| 2021 | MLB ALDS1 | HOU | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.75 |
| 2021 | MLB ALCS | HOU | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.00 |
| 2021 | MLB WS | HOU | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12.00 | 2.00 |
| 2022 | MLB ALDS2 | HOU | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 1.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.75 | 0.75 |
| 2022 | MLB ALCS | HOU | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 5.1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.75 |
| 2022 | MLB WS | HOU | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.33 |
| 2023 | MLB ALCS | HOU | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | 0.1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 81.00 | - |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2020 | ALWC3 | HOU | 6.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 100.0% | .156 | .368 | .292 | 91.5 | 47.4% | 3 | 15.8% |
| 2020 | ALDS2 | HOU | 16.20 | 2.70 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 6.7% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | 100.0% |
| 2020 | ALCS | HOU | 15.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 15.4% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 9.00 | 38.5% |
| 2021 | ALDS1 | HOU | 20.25 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 18.2% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 0.00 | 100.0% | .125 | .338 | .267 | 93.3 | 45.0% | 4 | 20.0% |
| 2021 | ALCS | HOU | 12.60 | 3.60 | 0.00 | 3.50 | 10.0% | 35.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | 100.0% |
| 2021 | WS | HOU | 18.00 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 13.3% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 12.00 | 111.1% |
| 2022 | ALDS2 | HOU | 13.50 | 0.00 | 6.75 | - | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 6.75 | - | .099 | .169 | .180 | 86.4 | 39.1% | 1 | 4.3% |
| 2022 | ALCS | HOU | 8.44 | 5.06 | 0.00 | 1.67 | 15.8% | 26.3% | 10.5% | 0.00 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | WS | HOU | 13.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 10.0% | 45.0% | 35.0% | 0.00 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | ALCS | HOU | 0.00 | 27.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | -16.7% | 81.00 | 55.6% | .180 | .416 | .319 | 89.5 | 41.4% | 4 | 13.8% |