| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2009 | CWS | 27 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .333 | .333 | .667 | 1.000 |
| 2009 | SD | 12 | 24 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | .050 | .048 | .050 | .098 |
| 2010 | SD | 33 | 72 | 61 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 0 | .148 | .172 | .180 | .352 |
| 2011 | SD | 20 | 32 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | .107 | .138 | .143 | .281 |
| 2012 | SD | 36 | 79 | 69 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 1 | .087 | .099 | .159 | .258 |
| 2013 | SD | 14 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .214 | .214 | .214 | .429 |
| 2015 | CHC | 23 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | .143 | .200 | .286 | .486 |
| 2016 | CHC | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2016 | SD | 11 | 20 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | .063 | .118 | .063 | .180 |
| 2017 | SD | 32 | 68 | 57 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 31 | 0 | .123 | .167 | .193 | .360 |
| 2018 | SD | 28 | 51 | 42 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 0 | .095 | .156 | .190 | .346 |
| MLB Career (9 yrs) | 262 | 380 | 325 | 19 | 37 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 56 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 158 | 2 | .114 | .144 | .172 | .316 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Exit velocity | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2009 | CWS | .333 | .500 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | 0.67 | 9.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2009 | SD | .000 | .083 | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.06 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 | SD | .033 | .220 | 1.4% | 29.2% | 0.05 | 1.77 | 0.79 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 | SD | .036 | .188 | 3.1% | 37.5% | 0.08 | 0.55 | 0.51 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | SD | .072 | .172 | 1.3% | 50.6% | 0.03 | 1.10 | 0.41 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | SD | .000 | .333 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | 0.64 | 1.45 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | CHC | .143 | .250 | 6.7% | 40.0% | 0.17 | 0.80 | 1.80 | .171 | .214 | .204 | 84.6 | 33.3% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2016 | CHC | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | .091 | .141 | .130 | 77.7 | 10.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2016 | SD | .000 | .143 | 5.0% | 45.0% | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.18 |
| 2017 | SD | .070 | .240 | 1.5% | 45.6% | 0.03 | 1.52 | 0.71 | .096 | .141 | .131 | 81.7 | 20.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | SD | .095 | .176 | 3.9% | 47.1% | 0.08 | 1.09 | 0.67 | .142 | .216 | .193 | 80.7 | 23.5% | 1 | 5.9% |
| MLB Career (9 yrs) | .058 | .204 | 2.1% | 41.6% | 0.05 | 7.57 | 0.61 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2008 | MLB ALDS2 | CWS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2015 | MLB NLDS1 | CHC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2015 | MLB NLCS | CHC | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2008 | CWS | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | .286 | - | 47.2 | 61 | 5 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 32 | 6.04 | 1.55 |
| 2009 | CWS | 26 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | .571 | - | 89 | 94 | 10 | 37 | 0 | 3 | 66 | 5 | 2 | 50 | 46 | 4.65 | 1.47 |
| 2009 | SD | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .714 | - | 64 | 60 | 7 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 29 | 4.08 | 1.47 |
| 2010 | SD | 33 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 0 | .609 | - | 201.2 | 206 | 16 | 78 | 6 | 4 | 153 | 4 | 2 | 89 | 84 | 3.75 | 1.41 |
| 2011 | SD | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 0 | .357 | - | 99.2 | 104 | 8 | 38 | 2 | 2 | 53 | 3 | 1 | 52 | 43 | 3.88 | 1.42 |
| 2012 | SD | 33 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 14 | 0 | .500 | - | 218.2 | 228 | 31 | 42 | 4 | 6 | 107 | 4 | 2 | 110 | 97 | 3.99 | 1.23 |
| 2013 | SD | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | .286 | - | 52.2 | 65 | 13 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 41 | 7.01 | 1.63 |
| 2015 | CHC | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .667 | - | 42.1 | 47 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 3.83 | 1.28 |
| 2016 | CHC | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .000 | - | 14 | 23 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 6.43 | 2.14 |
| 2016 | SD | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .500 | - | 53.2 | 58 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 15 | 2.52 | 1.53 |
| 2017 | SD | 32 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 0 | .348 | - | 197.1 | 240 | 24 | 59 | 6 | 8 | 151 | 7 | 1 | 114 | 105 | 4.79 | 1.52 |
| 2018 | SD | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 0 | .389 | - | 158.2 | 159 | 19 | 60 | 1 | 10 | 108 | 7 | 1 | 98 | 94 | 5.33 | 1.38 |
| 2019 | TOR | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | .167 | - | 45.1 | 53 | 9 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 33 | 30 | 5.96 | 1.57 |
| MLB Career (11 yrs) | 275 | 210 | 5 | 3 | 69 | 84 | 1 | .451 | - | 1284.2 | 1398 | 149 | 438 | 26 | 40 | 824 | 43 | 14 | 711 | 644 | 4.51 | 1.43 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2008 | CWS | 5.48 | 2.45 | 0.94 | 2.23 | 6.0% | 13.5% | 7.4% | 6.99 | 55.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2009 | CWS | 6.67 | 3.74 | 1.01 | 1.78 | 9.6% | 17.1% | 7.5% | 5.06 | 70.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2009 | SD | 6.75 | 4.78 | 0.98 | 1.41 | 12.3% | 17.4% | 5.1% | 4.36 | 74.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 | SD | 6.83 | 3.48 | 0.71 | 1.96 | 9.1% | 17.8% | 8.7% | 3.97 | 74.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 | SD | 4.79 | 3.43 | 0.72 | 1.39 | 8.9% | 12.4% | 3.5% | 4.70 | 69.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | SD | 4.40 | 1.73 | 1.28 | 2.55 | 4.6% | 11.8% | 7.1% | 4.53 | 71.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | SD | 4.10 | 3.59 | 2.22 | 1.14 | 8.8% | 10.0% | 1.3% | 7.52 | 61.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | CHC | 4.68 | 1.49 | 0.64 | 3.14 | 3.9% | 12.2% | 8.3% | 3.83 | 72.8% | .260 | .375 | .294 | 88.5 | 41.1% | 5 | 4.5% |
| 2016 | CHC | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 9.7% | 9.7% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 56.3% | .260 | .355 | .307 | 88.4 | 38.7% | 7 | 3.7% |
| 2016 | SD | 5.70 | 4.02 | 0.67 | 1.42 | 10.3% | 14.5% | 4.3% | 3.52 | 79.8% |
| 2017 | SD | 6.89 | 2.69 | 1.09 | 2.56 | 6.9% | 17.6% | 10.7% | 5.20 | 70.6% | .278 | .413 | .325 | 87.1 | 37.1% | 28 | 4.9% |
| 2018 | SD | 6.13 | 3.40 | 1.08 | 1.80 | 8.8% | 15.8% | 7.0% | 5.56 | 64.7% | .277 | .446 | .349 | 90.5 | 42.9% | 31 | 6.5% |
| 2019 | TOR | 4.37 | 3.57 | 1.79 | 1.22 | 9.0% | 10.9% | 2.0% | 6.55 | 67.3% | .294 | .500 | .379 | 92.1 | 54.5% | 15 | 10.3% |
| MLB Career (11 yrs) | 5.77 | 3.07 | 1.04 | 1.88 | 7.9% | 14.9% | 7.0% | 4.98 | 69.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Pitching
| Year | Round | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2008 | MLB ALDS2 | CWS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 6.1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.42 | 1.26 |
| 2015 | MLB NLDS1 | CHC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2015 | MLB NLCS | CHC | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.00 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2008 | ALDS2 | CWS | 8.53 | 4.26 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 12.0% | 24.0% | 12.0% | 1.42 | 87.5% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | NLDS1 | CHC | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | - | .325 | .379 | .334 | 86.9 | 41.7% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2015 | NLCS | CHC | 4.50 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 6.7% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 0.00 | 100.0% |