Home > Christian Bethancourt
| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2013 | ATL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2014 | ATL | 31 | 117 | 113 | 7 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 3 | .248 | .274 | .274 | .548 |
| 2015 | ATL | 48 | 160 | 155 | 16 | 31 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 45 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 7 | .200 | .225 | .290 | .515 |
| 2016 | SD | 73 | 204 | 193 | 20 | 44 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 71 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 9 | .228 | .265 | .368 | .633 |
| 2017 | SD | 8 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .143 | .143 | .143 | .286 |
| 2019 | NC | 53 | 224 | 203 | 23 | 50 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 82 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 51 | 1 | .246 | .308 | .404 | .712 |
| 2022 | OAK | 56 | 182 | 169 | 23 | 42 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 65 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 41 | 3 | .249 | .298 | .385 | .683 |
| 2022 | TB | 45 | 151 | 149 | 16 | 38 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 65 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 3 | .255 | .265 | .436 | .701 |
| 2023 | TB | 104 | 332 | 315 | 49 | 71 | 16 | 0 | 11 | 120 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 91 | 6 | .225 | .254 | .381 | .635 |
| 2024 | CHC | 24 | 59 | 57 | 9 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 29 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | .281 | .305 | .509 | .814 |
| 2024 | MIA | 38 | 88 | 82 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 1 | .159 | .198 | .268 | .466 |
| KBO:1年 | KBO:1年 | 53 | 224 | 203 | 23 | 50 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 82 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 51 | 1 | .246 | .308 | .404 | .712 |
| MLB Career (8 yrs) | 428 | 1301 | 1241 | 149 | 284 | 60 | 0 | 35 | 449 | 135 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 48 | 1 | 4 | 326 | 33 | .229 | .259 | .362 | .621 |
| Career | 534 | 1749 | 1647 | 195 | 384 | 76 | 0 | 51 | 613 | 193 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 84 | 1 | 6 | 428 | 35 | .233 | .272 | .372 | .644 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | SB% | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Exit velocity | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2013 | ATL | .000 | - | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | ATL | .027 | .322 | 2.6% | 22.2% | 0.12 | 50.0% | 8.28 | 2.51 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | ATL | .090 | .242 | 3.1% | 20.6% | 0.15 | 50.0% | 10.13 | 2.07 | .228 | .328 | .254 | 87.3 | 36.5% | 3 | 2.9% |
| 2016 | SD | .140 | .288 | 4.9% | 27.5% | 0.18 | 33.3% | 18.89 | 3.17 | .233 | .402 | .289 | 88.0 | 43.4% | 10 | 8.8% |
| 2017 | SD | .000 | .250 | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.00 | - | 0.14 | 0.64 | .132 | .393 | .217 | 96.0 | 75.0% | 1 | 25.0% |
| 2019 | NC | .158 | .288 | 8.0% | 22.8% | 0.35 | 50.0% | 25.23 | 4.34 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 | OAK | .136 | .306 | 5.5% | 22.5% | 0.24 | 80.0% | 18.88 | 3.86 | .251 | .460 | .319 | 89.5 | 45.0% | 28 | 11.8% |
| 2022 | TB | .181 | .301 | 1.3% | 25.8% | 0.05 | 100.0% | 17.22 | 4.08 |
| 2023 | TB | .156 | .278 | 3.9% | 27.4% | 0.14 | 100.0% | 30.73 | 3.27 | .212 | .376 | .265 | 87.6 | 40.8% | 18 | 7.9% |
| 2024 | CHC | .228 | .325 | 3.4% | 23.7% | 0.14 | 100.0% | 8.85 | 5.69 | .217 | .372 | .274 | 86.1 | 42.3% | 8 | 7.7% |
| 2024 | MIA | .110 | .190 | 3.4% | 25.0% | 0.14 | - | 4.14 | 1.55 |
| KBO:1年 | KBO:1年 | .158 | .288 | 8.0% | 22.8% | 0.35 | 50.0% | 25.23 | 4.34 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| MLB Career (8 yrs) | .133 | .282 | 3.7% | 25.1% | 0.15 | 70.6% | 115.65 | 3.11 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Career | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2022 | MLB ALWC1 | TB | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2023 | MLB ALWC1 | TB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Exit velocity | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2022 | ALWC1 | TB | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .010 | .010 | .011 | 74.2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2023 | ALWC1 | TB | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2016 | SD | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2.40 |
| 2017 | SD | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 3.2 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 14.73 | 3.82 |
| 2022 | OAK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.00 |
| 2022 | TB | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| 2023 | TB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 0.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 81.00 | 9.00 |
| MLB Career (4 yrs) | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 9.2 | 16 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 10 | 9.31 | 2.90 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2016 | SD | 5.40 | 16.20 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 30.0% | 10.0% | -20.0% | 0.00 | 100.0% | .163 | .373 | .414 | 91.7 | 40.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | SD | 4.91 | 19.64 | 2.45 | 0.25 | 32.0% | 8.0% | -24.0% | 22.09 | 39.7% | .346 | .711 | .521 | 94.2 | 64.3% | 2 | 14.3% |
| 2022 | OAK | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | -25.0% | 0.00 | 100.0% | .315 | .568 | .393 | 89.0 | 41.2% | 1 | 5.9% |
| 2022 | TB | 3.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | - | 0.0% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 3.00 | 108.7% |
| 2023 | TB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 27.00 | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 81.00 | 0.0% | .527 | .849 | .584 | 92.7 | 50.0% | 1 | 25.0% |
| MLB Career (4 yrs) | 3.72 | 11.17 | 2.79 | 0.33 | 20.7% | 6.9% | -13.8% | 12.10 | 64.5% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |