Charlie Blackmon
Charlie Blackmon
Outfielder / Designated HitterLeft/Left
An OF DH for COL.He totaled 1,805 H, 227 HR, 801 RBI and 148 SB in his MLB career.In 2017, he recorded .331 AVG, 37 HR, 213 H and 1.000 OPS, and showed notable power.He earned 1× hits title, 1× batting title, 2× Silver Slugger Award and 1× TSN All-Star.
| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | COL | 27 | 102 | 98 | 9 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | .255 | .277 | .296 | .573 |
| 2012 | COL | 42 | 121 | 113 | 15 | 32 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 46 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 4 | .283 | .325 | .407 | .732 |
| 2013 | COL | 82 | 258 | 246 | 35 | 76 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 115 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 49 | 1 | .309 | .336 | .467 | .803 |
| 2014 | COL | 154 | 648 | 593 | 82 | 171 | 27 | 3 | 19 | 261 | 72 | 28 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 31 | 5 | 13 | 96 | 3 | .288 | .335 | .440 | .775 |
| 2015 | COL | 157 | 682 | 614 | 93 | 176 | 31 | 9 | 17 | 276 | 58 | 43 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 46 | 2 | 13 | 112 | 4 | .287 | .347 | .450 | .797 |
| 2016 | COL | 143 | 641 | 578 | 111 | 187 | 35 | 5 | 29 | 319 | 82 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 43 | 4 | 13 | 102 | 2 | .324 | .381 | .552 | .933 |
| 2017 | COL | 159 | 725 | 644 | 137 | 213 | 35 | 14 | 37 | 387 | 104 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 65 | 9 | 10 | 135 | 4 | .331 | .399 | .601 | 1.000 |
| 2018 | COL | 156 | 696 | 626 | 119 | 182 | 31 | 7 | 29 | 314 | 70 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 59 | 2 | 8 | 134 | 10 | .291 | .358 | .502 | .860 |
| 2019 | COL | 140 | 634 | 580 | 112 | 182 | 42 | 7 | 32 | 334 | 86 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 40 | 1 | 9 | 104 | 11 | .314 | .364 | .576 | .940 |
| 2020 | COL | 59 | 247 | 221 | 31 | 67 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 99 | 42 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 44 | 4 | .303 | .356 | .448 | .804 |
| 2021 | COL | 150 | 582 | 514 | 76 | 139 | 25 | 4 | 13 | 211 | 78 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 54 | 1 | 11 | 91 | 8 | .270 | .351 | .411 | .761 |
| 2022 | COL | 135 | 577 | 530 | 60 | 140 | 22 | 6 | 16 | 222 | 78 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 32 | 4 | 8 | 109 | 10 | .264 | .314 | .419 | .733 |
| 2023 | COL | 96 | 413 | 359 | 57 | 100 | 24 | 5 | 8 | 158 | 40 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 39 | 0 | 11 | 55 | 6 | .279 | .363 | .440 | .803 |
| 2024 | COL | 124 | 499 | 449 | 59 | 115 | 24 | 5 | 12 | 185 | 52 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 43 | 2 | 6 | 86 | 4 | .256 | .329 | .412 | .741 |
| MLB Career (14 yrs) | 1624 | 6825 | 6165 | 996 | 1805 | 334 | 68 | 227 | 2956 | 801 | 148 | 59 | 26 | 39 | 485 | 35 | 110 | 1142 | 73 | .293 | .353 | .479 | .832 | |
| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | SB% | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Exit velocity | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | COL | .041 | .270 | 2.9% | 7.8% | 0.38 | 83.3% | 8.04 | 2.82 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | COL | .124 | .319 | 3.3% | 14.0% | 0.24 | 33.3% | 14.15 | 4.34 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | COL | .159 | .366 | 2.7% | 19.0% | 0.14 | 100.0% | 37.73 | 5.89 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | COL | .152 | .315 | 4.8% | 14.8% | 0.32 | 73.7% | 84.49 | 5.11 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | COL | .163 | .325 | 6.7% | 16.4% | 0.41 | 76.8% | 92.84 | 5.40 | .262 | .392 | .317 | 86.3 | 33.7% | 19 | 4.3% |
| 2016 | COL | .228 | .350 | 6.7% | 15.9% | 0.42 | 65.4% | 118.15 | 7.80 | .299 | .489 | .364 | 87.7 | 37.4% | 33 | 7.6% |
| 2017 | COL | .270 | .371 | 9.0% | 18.6% | 0.48 | 58.3% | 151.74 | 9.08 | .290 | .520 | .373 | 87.2 | 39.8% | 43 | 9.1% |
| 2018 | COL | .211 | .329 | 8.5% | 19.3% | 0.44 | 75.0% | 110.47 | 6.47 | .276 | .445 | .345 | 87.5 | 37.3% | 32 | 6.9% |
| 2019 | COL | .262 | .334 | 6.3% | 16.4% | 0.38 | 28.6% | 119.59 | 7.71 | .295 | .525 | .367 | 88.5 | 42.8% | 40 | 8.8% |
| 2020 | COL | .145 | .347 | 7.7% | 17.8% | 0.43 | 66.7% | 35.48 | 5.84 | .276 | .426 | .331 | 86.2 | 29.8% | 9 | 5.0% |
| 2021 | COL | .140 | .305 | 9.3% | 15.6% | 0.59 | 100.0% | 71.70 | 5.01 | .285 | .455 | .358 | 87.6 | 38.5% | 30 | 7.0% |
| 2022 | COL | .155 | .304 | 5.5% | 18.9% | 0.29 | 80.0% | 67.94 | 4.50 | .257 | .387 | .304 | 85.5 | 30.7% | 19 | 4.4% |
| 2023 | COL | .162 | .307 | 9.4% | 13.3% | 0.71 | 80.0% | 55.18 | 5.52 | .267 | .410 | .339 | 86.4 | 31.5% | 15 | 4.9% |
| 2024 | COL | .156 | .293 | 8.6% | 17.2% | 0.50 | 75.0% | 59.41 | 4.70 | .246 | .374 | .309 | 84.7 | 27.4% | 19 | 5.3% |
| MLB Career (14 yrs) | .187 | .326 | 7.1% | 16.7% | 0.42 | 71.5% | 1017.93 | 6.03 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |