Casey Lawrence
Casey Lawrence
PitcherRight/Right
A P for clubs including SEA.He totaled 65 G in his MLB career.
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | NoBB | Wins | Losses | Saves | Holds | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.000 | - | 42 | 56 | 9 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 26 | 5.57 | 1.67 |
| 2017 | TOR | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 13.1 | 21 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 8.78 | 2.40 |
| 2018 | SEA | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.000 | - | 23.1 | 28 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 7.33 | 1.63 |
| 2019 | Hiroshima | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 23 | 5.0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 10.80 | 1.60 |
| 2022 | TOR | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 18 | 23 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 7.50 | 1.50 |
| 2023 | STL | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.000 | - | 27.1 | 32 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 6.59 | 1.54 |
| 2025 | SEA | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | .333 | - | 15 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 3.00 | 1.40 |
| 2025 | TOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 2.2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.12 | 2.25 |
| MLB Career (5 yrs) | 65 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 5 | 6 | 0 | - | .455 | - | 141.2 | 186 | 27 | 50 | 7 | 7 | 104 | 3 | 0 | 110 | 101 | 6.42 | 1.67 | |
| NPB Career (1 yrs) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 23 | 5.0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 10.80 | 1.60 | |
| Career | 66 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 5 | 7 | 0 | - | .417 | - | 146.2 | 190 | 28 | 54 | 8 | 7 | 107 | 3 | 0 | 116 | 107 | 6.57 | 1.66 | |
| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | FIP | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | 9.64 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 3.21 | 7.3% | 23.4% | 16.1% | 5.79 | 75.3% | - | .255 | .411 | .324 | 86.8 | 38.8% | 10 | 6.3% |
| 2017 | TOR | 4.72 | 7.42 | 1.35 | 0.64 | 15.3% | 9.7% | -5.6% | 9.45 | 61.6% | - | |||||||
| 2018 | SEA | 5.40 | 3.86 | 0.77 | 1.40 | 9.4% | 13.2% | 3.8% | 7.33 | 56.5% | - | .276 | .463 | .354 | 87.7 | 36.4% | 5 | 6.5% |
| 2019 | Hiroshima | 5.40 | 7.20 | 1.80 | 0.75 | 17.4% | 13.0% | -4.3% | 10.80 | 30.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 | TOR | 5.50 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 2.75 | 5.1% | 13.9% | 8.9% | 7.50 | 61.9% | - | .286 | .527 | .365 | 85.4 | 37.1% | 8 | 12.9% |
| 2023 | STL | 6.59 | 3.29 | 2.30 | 2.00 | 8.2% | 16.4% | 8.2% | 6.59 | 70.2% | - | .236 | .458 | .321 | 87.4 | 37.8% | 7 | 7.8% |
| 2025 | SEA | 3.60 | 0.60 | 1.20 | 6.00 | 1.5% | 9.2% | 7.7% | 7.20 | 49.5% | 4.26 | .354 | .599 | .421 | 89.3 | 43.7% | 9 | 12.7% |
| 2025 | TOR | 3.38 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 10.13 | 57.1% | 3.50 | |||||||
| MLB Career (5 yrs) | 6.61 | 3.18 | 1.72 | 2.08 | 7.7% | 16.0% | 8.3% | 6.99 | 64.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| NPB Career (1 yrs) | 5.40 | 7.20 | 1.80 | 0.75 | 17.4% | 13.0% | -4.3% | 10.80 | 30.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | 6.57 | 3.31 | 1.72 | 1.98 | 8.0% | 15.9% | 7.9% | 7.12 | 63.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |