| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2009 | CWS | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2012 | COL | 32 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .222 | .300 | .222 | .522 |
| 2013 | NYM | 33 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | .063 | .118 | .063 | .180 |
| 2014 | NYM | 73 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2015 | NYM | 59 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 |
| MLB Career (5 yrs) | 205 | 42 | 34 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | .118 | .167 | .118 | .284 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Exit velocity | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2009 | CWS | .000 | - | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | COL | .000 | .400 | 7.7% | 30.8% | 0.25 | 0.60 | 1.62 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | NYM | .000 | .125 | 5.6% | 44.4% | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | NYM | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 57.1% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | NYM | .000 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 1.00 | - | .200 | .221 | .181 | 85.9 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| MLB Career (5 yrs) | .000 | .267 | 4.8% | 45.2% | 0.11 | 0.67 | 0.50 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | NoBB | Wins | Losses | Saves | Holds | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2009 | CWS | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | .333 | - | 28.1 | 30 | 5 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 6.04 | 1.66 |
| 2010 | CWS | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 13.2 | 23 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 8.56 | 2.34 |
| 2011 | Giants | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .333 | 121 | 27.1 | 31 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 19 | 6.26 | 1.54 |
| 2012 | COL | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 5 | 3 | 0 | - | .625 | - | 53 | 49 | 2 | 26 | 1 | 4 | 42 | 6 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 5.26 | 1.42 |
| 2013 | NYM | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 4 | 6 | 0 | - | .400 | - | 86.1 | 79 | 15 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 75 | 4 | 1 | 34 | 33 | 3.44 | 1.11 |
| 2014 | NYM | 73 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 8 | 6 | 2 | - | .571 | - | 97 | 89 | 11 | 38 | 4 | 2 | 96 | 6 | 0 | 35 | 33 | 3.06 | 1.31 |
| 2015 | NYM | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 5 | 6 | 0 | - | .455 | - | 57.2 | 61 | 5 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 48 | 5 | 0 | 32 | 30 | 4.68 | 1.37 |
| 2016 | MIL | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 3 | 2 | - | .500 | - | 82.1 | 65 | 8 | 30 | 3 | 4 | 78 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 25 | 2.73 | 1.15 |
| 2017 | MIL | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 4 | 4 | 1 | - | .500 | - | 72.2 | 78 | 10 | 33 | 1 | 3 | 56 | 4 | 0 | 37 | 34 | 4.21 | 1.53 |
| 2018 | WSH | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 9.2 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 6.52 | 1.24 |
| 2019 | DET | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 6 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 7.50 | 1.67 |
| MLB Career (10 yrs) | 362 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 30 | 31 | 5 | - | .492 | - | 506.2 | 492 | 63 | 192 | 19 | 21 | 447 | 27 | 2 | 240 | 230 | 4.09 | 1.35 |
| NPB Career (1 yrs) | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .333 | 121 | 27.1 | 31 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 19 | 6.26 | 1.54 |
| Career | 368 | 22 | 0 | 0 | - | 31 | 33 | 5 | - | .484 | - | 534.0 | 523 | 67 | 203 | 19 | 22 | 466 | 29 | 4 | 259 | 249 | 4.20 | 1.36 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2009 | CWS | 6.99 | 5.40 | 1.59 | 1.29 | 13.1% | 16.9% | 3.8% | 6.35 | 69.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 | CWS | 8.56 | 5.93 | 1.32 | 1.44 | 12.7% | 18.3% | 5.6% | 8.56 | 65.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 | Giants | 6.26 | 3.62 | 1.32 | 1.73 | 9.1% | 15.7% | 6.6% | 6.26 | 64.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | COL | 7.13 | 4.42 | 0.34 | 1.62 | 11.3% | 18.2% | 6.9% | 5.26 | 63.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | NYM | 7.82 | 1.77 | 1.56 | 4.41 | 4.8% | 21.3% | 16.5% | 3.54 | 83.5% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | NYM | 8.91 | 3.53 | 1.02 | 2.53 | 9.4% | 23.7% | 14.3% | 3.25 | 82.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | NYM | 7.49 | 2.81 | 0.78 | 2.67 | 7.4% | 19.8% | 12.3% | 4.99 | 65.3% | .249 | .373 | .291 | 87.0 | 36.0% | 10 | 6.2% |
| 2016 | MIL | 8.53 | 3.28 | 0.87 | 2.60 | 8.8% | 23.0% | 14.2% | 2.84 | 83.1% | .232 | .370 | .299 | 86.3 | 32.8% | 13 | 6.5% |
| 2017 | MIL | 6.94 | 4.09 | 1.24 | 1.70 | 10.2% | 17.4% | 7.1% | 4.58 | 77.0% | .260 | .409 | .329 | 85.0 | 29.9% | 13 | 6.2% |
| 2018 | WSH | 8.38 | 2.79 | 2.79 | 3.00 | 7.3% | 22.0% | 14.6% | 6.52 | 68.2% | .252 | .484 | .350 | 91.9 | 44.0% | 3 | 12.0% |
| 2019 | DET | 12.00 | 1.50 | 3.00 | 8.00 | 3.4% | 27.6% | 24.1% | 7.50 | 73.2% | .313 | .497 | .364 | 88.0 | 36.8% | 2 | 10.5% |
| MLB Career (10 yrs) | 7.94 | 3.41 | 1.12 | 2.33 | 8.9% | 20.7% | 11.8% | 4.26 | 75.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| NPB Career (1 yrs) | 6.26 | 3.62 | 1.32 | 1.73 | 9.1% | 15.7% | 6.6% | 6.26 | 64.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 7.85 | 3.42 | 1.13 | 2.30 | 8.9% | 20.4% | 11.5% | 4.37 | 74.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |