| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2013 | STL | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2014 | STL | 57 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 |
| 2015 | STL | 32 | 63 | 56 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 1 | .143 | .172 | .179 | .351 |
| 2016 | STL | 33 | 65 | 59 | 5 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 1 | .237 | .246 | .254 | .500 |
| 2017 | STL | 34 | 69 | 62 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 1 | .177 | .203 | .226 | .429 |
| 2018 | STL | 34 | 36 | 33 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | .242 | .235 | .394 | .629 |
| 2019 | STL | 48 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2021 | STL | 16 | 25 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | .083 | .083 | .125 | .208 |
| MLB Career (8 yrs) | 275 | 274 | 249 | 14 | 46 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 58 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 87 | 3 | .185 | .199 | .233 | .432 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Exit velocity | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2013 | STL | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | STL | .000 | .375 | 0.0% | 30.8% | 0.00 | 0.75 | 2.02 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | STL | .036 | .242 | 1.6% | 36.5% | 0.04 | 1.58 | 0.79 | .115 | .141 | .138 | 88.8 | 58.3% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2016 | STL | .017 | .298 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | 3.56 | 1.88 | .172 | .198 | .182 | 82.2 | 26.2% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | STL | .048 | .256 | 1.4% | 27.5% | 0.05 | 2.67 | 1.26 | .156 | .191 | .170 | 81.7 | 12.5% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | STL | .152 | .318 | 0.0% | 30.6% | 0.00 | 3.15 | 3.04 | .201 | .338 | .238 | 85.1 | 39.1% | 1 | 4.3% |
| 2019 | STL | .000 | - | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - | .000 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | STL | .042 | .222 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0.29 | .110 | .124 | .108 | 74.1 | 10.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| MLB Career (8 yrs) | .048 | .276 | 0.7% | 31.8% | 0.02 | 11.09 | 1.33 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2013 | MLB NLDS1 | STL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2013 | MLB NLCS | STL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2013 | MLB WS | STL | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2014 | MLB NLDS2 | STL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2014 | MLB NLCS | STL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2019 | MLB NLDS2 | STL | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2019 | MLB NLCS | STL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | ISO | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 | xwOBA |
|---|
| 2013 | NLDS1 | STL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | NLCS | STL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | WS | STL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | NLDS2 | STL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | NLCS | STL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | NLDS2 | STL | .000 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 |
| 2019 | NLCS | STL | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2013 | STL | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .667 | - | 28.1 | 31 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 5.08 | 1.41 |
| 2014 | STL | 57 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .333 | - | 89.1 | 90 | 4 | 36 | 8 | 4 | 84 | 8 | 1 | 41 | 40 | 4.03 | 1.41 |
| 2015 | STL | 31 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 0 | .667 | - | 179.2 | 168 | 13 | 63 | 5 | 8 | 184 | 8 | 1 | 65 | 60 | 3.01 | 1.29 |
| 2016 | STL | 31 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 0 | .640 | - | 195.1 | 169 | 15 | 70 | 1 | 11 | 174 | 8 | 0 | 68 | 66 | 3.04 | 1.22 |
| 2017 | STL | 32 | 32 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 0 | .522 | - | 205 | 179 | 27 | 71 | 3 | 8 | 217 | 9 | 0 | 93 | 83 | 3.64 | 1.22 |
| 2018 | STL | 33 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 5 | .571 | - | 118.2 | 100 | 5 | 60 | 4 | 11 | 117 | 5 | 0 | 48 | 41 | 3.11 | 1.35 |
| 2019 | STL | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 24 | .667 | - | 48.1 | 39 | 2 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 53 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 17 | 3.17 | 1.18 |
| 2020 | STL | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .000 | - | 20 | 32 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 22 | 9.90 | 2.10 |
| 2021 | STL | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | .308 | - | 82.1 | 77 | 8 | 36 | 2 | 11 | 57 | 3 | 0 | 58 | 57 | 6.23 | 1.37 |
| MLB Career (9 yrs) | 274 | 139 | 2 | 2 | 62 | 52 | 31 | .544 | - | 967.0 | 885 | 81 | 373 | 27 | 59 | 927 | 43 | 2 | 433 | 402 | 3.74 | 1.30 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2013 | STL | 7.62 | 2.86 | 0.32 | 2.67 | 7.3% | 19.4% | 12.1% | 5.08 | 64.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | STL | 8.46 | 3.63 | 0.40 | 2.33 | 9.3% | 21.8% | 12.4% | 4.13 | 71.5% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | STL | 9.22 | 3.16 | 0.65 | 2.92 | 8.3% | 24.4% | 16.0% | 3.26 | 78.8% | .230 | .346 | .290 | 86.9 | 38.6% | 23 | 5.3% |
| 2016 | STL | 8.02 | 3.23 | 0.69 | 2.49 | 8.7% | 21.5% | 12.9% | 3.13 | 79.5% | .225 | .329 | .283 | 87.0 | 34.2% | 21 | 4.3% |
| 2017 | STL | 9.53 | 3.12 | 1.19 | 3.06 | 8.3% | 25.3% | 17.0% | 4.08 | 74.9% | .222 | .353 | .285 | 86.8 | 35.9% | 27 | 5.2% |
| 2018 | STL | 8.87 | 4.55 | 0.38 | 1.95 | 11.5% | 22.5% | 10.9% | 3.64 | 75.0% | .217 | .328 | .297 | 85.6 | 33.8% | 13 | 4.2% |
| 2019 | STL | 9.87 | 3.35 | 0.37 | 2.94 | 9.0% | 26.5% | 17.5% | 3.35 | 73.4% | .211 | .334 | .277 | 86.7 | 33.9% | 8 | 7.0% |
| 2020 | STL | 7.65 | 4.50 | 2.70 | 1.70 | 9.6% | 16.3% | 6.7% | 11.70 | 47.6% | .298 | .510 | .370 | 88.5 | 45.3% | 5 | 6.7% |
| 2021 | STL | 6.23 | 3.94 | 0.87 | 1.58 | 9.9% | 15.7% | 5.8% | 6.34 | 58.5% | .273 | .469 | .367 | 88.8 | 42.8% | 22 | 8.6% |
| MLB Career (9 yrs) | 8.63 | 3.47 | 0.75 | 2.49 | 9.1% | 22.5% | 13.4% | 4.03 | 73.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Pitching
| Year | Round | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2013 | MLB NLDS1 | STL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.00 | 1.00 |
| 2013 | MLB NLCS | STL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 4.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.43 |
| 2013 | MLB WS | STL | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4.50 | 1.00 |
| 2014 | MLB NLDS2 | STL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.75 | 0.75 |
| 2014 | MLB NLCS | STL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 2.2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2.25 |
| 2019 | MLB NLDS2 | STL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .500 | 3.1 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 16.20 | 2.70 |
| 2019 | MLB NLCS | STL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 3.00 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2013 | NLDS1 | STL | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 9.00 | 0.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | NLCS | STL | 7.71 | 1.93 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 7.1% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 0.00 | 100.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | WS | STL | 7.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 3.8% | 19.2% | 15.4% | 4.50 | 57.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | NLDS2 | STL | 6.75 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 0.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | NLCS | STL | 3.38 | 10.13 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 23.1% | 7.7% | -15.4% | 0.00 | 100.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | NLDS2 | STL | 10.80 | 8.10 | 5.40 | 1.33 | 15.8% | 21.1% | 5.3% | 16.20 | 48.4% | .315 | .826 | .482 | 95.8 | 50.0% | 3 | 25.0% |
| 2019 | NLCS | STL | 27.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 100.0% |