Cam Devanney
Cam Devanney
24Third BasemanRight/Right
A 3B for Hanshin.He is in his 1st recorded NPB season.
| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | PIT | 14 | 38 | 36 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 1 | .139 | .184 | .167 | .351 |
| 2026 | Hanshin | 10 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .071 | .133 | .071 | .205 |
| MLB Career (1 yrs) | 14 | 38 | 36 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 1 | .139 | .184 | .167 | .351 | |
| NPB Career (1 yrs) | 10 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .071 | .133 | .071 | .205 | |
| Career | 24 | 53 | 50 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 1 | .120 | .170 | .140 | .310 | |
| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | SB% | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Exit velocity | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | PIT | .028 | .333 | 5.3% | 55.3% | 0.10 | 0.0% | 1.11 | 0.90 | .137 | .241 | .188 | 90.5 | 46.7% | 1 | 6.7% |
| 2026 | Hanshin | .000 | .100 | 6.7% | 26.7% | 0.25 | - | 0.13 | 0.28 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| MLB Career (1 yrs) | .028 | .333 | 5.3% | 55.3% | 0.10 | 0.0% | 1.11 | 0.90 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| NPB Career (1 yrs) | .000 | .100 | 6.7% | 26.7% | 0.25 | - | 0.13 | 0.28 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | .020 | .240 | 5.7% | 47.2% | 0.12 | 0.0% | 1.19 | 0.70 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |