| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2019 | SD | 23 | 30 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | .080 | .115 | .080 | .195 |
| 2021 | CLE | 40 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 |
| MLB Career (2 yrs) | 63 | 32 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | .111 | .143 | .111 | .254 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | SB% | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Exit velocity | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2019 | SD | .000 | .105 | 3.3% | 20.0% | 0.17 | 0.0% | 0.23 | 0.22 | .121 | .130 | .138 | 78.3 | 6.7% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | CLE | .000 | .500 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 0.50 | 13.50 | .069 | .078 | .075 | 87.5 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| MLB Career (2 yrs) | .000 | .143 | 3.1% | 18.8% | 0.17 | 0.0% | 0.43 | 0.40 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2020 | MLB ALWC2 | CLE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2022 | MLB ALDS1 | CLE | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | NoBB | Wins | Losses | Saves | Holds | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2019 | SD | 23 | 18 | 0 | 0 | - | 6 | 8 | 0 | - | .429 | - | 103 | 106 | 15 | 28 | 2 | 3 | 89 | 3 | 0 | 61 | 59 | 5.16 | 1.30 |
| 2020 | CLE | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 14.2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1.84 | 1.09 |
| 2020 | SD | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | 1.000 | - | 17.1 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 2.60 | 1.33 |
| 2021 | CLE | 40 | 22 | 0 | 0 | - | 8 | 3 | 0 | - | .727 | - | 149.2 | 129 | 16 | 47 | 0 | 9 | 121 | 3 | 0 | 55 | 48 | 2.89 | 1.18 |
| 2022 | CLE | 32 | 32 | 0 | 0 | - | 15 | 5 | 0 | - | .750 | - | 186.1 | 178 | 21 | 47 | 0 | 10 | 128 | 3 | 0 | 78 | 70 | 3.38 | 1.21 |
| 2023 | CLE | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | - | 4 | 7 | 0 | - | .364 | - | 99.2 | 111 | 11 | 35 | 0 | 7 | 58 | 6 | 0 | 59 | 58 | 5.24 | 1.46 |
| 2024 | COL | 29 | 29 | 0 | 0 | - | 8 | 11 | 0 | - | .421 | - | 148.1 | 156 | 23 | 69 | 0 | 11 | 110 | 6 | 1 | 83 | 82 | 4.98 | 1.52 |
| 2025 | ATL | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 8 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 13.50 | 2.38 |
| 2025 | MIA | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | - | 4 | 10 | 0 | - | .286 | - | 109.2 | 122 | 17 | 30 | 0 | 5 | 82 | 3 | 0 | 69 | 67 | 5.50 | 1.39 |
| 2026 | TEX | 32 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 9 | 5 | 0 | - | .643 | - | 110.0 | 89 | 13 | 25 | 1 | 6 | 81 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 35 | 2.86 | 1.04 |
| MLB Career (8 yrs) | 219 | 164 | 0 | 0 | - | 56 | 51 | 1 | - | .523 | - | 946.2 | 936 | 125 | 294 | 4 | 54 | 703 | 26 | 1 | 470 | 439 | 4.17 | 1.30 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | FIP | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2019 | SD | 7.78 | 2.45 | 1.31 | 3.18 | 6.3% | 20.1% | 13.8% | 5.33 | 65.5% | - | .263 | .435 | .321 | 87.3 | 35.2% | 23 | 7.7% |
| 2020 | CLE | 7.98 | 1.23 | 1.23 | 6.50 | 3.3% | 21.3% | 18.0% | 3.68 | 77.5% | - | .249 | .416 | .316 | 84.9 | 31.9% | 7 | 7.7% |
| 2020 | SD | 9.35 | 3.12 | 1.04 | 3.00 | 8.1% | 24.3% | 16.2% | 3.12 | 85.6% | - |
| 2021 | CLE | 7.28 | 2.83 | 0.96 | 2.57 | 7.6% | 19.6% | 12.0% | 3.31 | 80.0% | - | .241 | .393 | .309 | 86.6 | 35.2% | 30 | 7.0% |
| 2022 | CLE | 6.18 | 2.27 | 1.01 | 2.72 | 6.1% | 16.6% | 10.5% | 3.77 | 76.4% | - | .257 | .431 | .324 | 86.9 | 35.8% | 44 | 7.5% |
| 2023 | CLE | 5.24 | 3.16 | 0.99 | 1.66 | 7.9% | 13.1% | 5.2% | 5.33 | 68.3% | - | .285 | .490 | .365 | 87.8 | 39.4% | 29 | 8.5% |
| 2024 | COL | 6.67 | 4.19 | 1.40 | 1.59 | 10.5% | 16.8% | 6.3% | 5.04 | 75.1% | 5.31 | .271 | .445 | .355 | 88.6 | 41.6% | 34 | 7.4% |
| 2025 | ATL | 3.38 | 5.63 | 5.63 | 0.60 | 11.6% | 7.0% | -4.7% | 13.50 | 58.3% | 12.38 | .281 | .517 | .365 | 89.8 | 44.7% | 48 | 12.5% |
| 2025 | MIA | 6.73 | 2.46 | 1.40 | 2.73 | 6.4% | 17.4% | 11.1% | 5.66 | 66.1% | 4.61 |
| 2026 | TEX | 6.63 | 2.05 | 1.06 | 3.24 | 5.6% | 18.3% | 12.6% | 3.35 | 77.6% | 4.00 | .242 | .402 | .303 | 88.7 | 36.4% | 24 | 7.3% |
| MLB Career (8 yrs) | 6.68 | 2.80 | 1.19 | 2.39 | 7.3% | 17.5% | 10.2% | 4.47 | 73.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Pitching
| Year | Round | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2020 | MLB ALWC2 | CLE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 3.00 |
| 2022 | MLB ALDS1 | CLE | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .000 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 5.40 | 1.20 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2020 | ALWC2 | CLE | 27.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 100.0% | - | - | .349 | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 | ALDS1 | CLE | 7.20 | 3.60 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 10.3% | 20.5% | 10.3% | 6.30 | 64.1% | .247 | .535 | .367 | 94.9 | 51.9% | 5 | 18.5% |