| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2010 | MIN | 53 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2011 | MIN | 33 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2012 | MIN | 55 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2015 | MIN | 55 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2017 | CHC | 68 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2018 | CHC | 48 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 |
| MLB Career (6 yrs) | 312 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | .000 | .077 | .000 | .077 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Exit velocity | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2010 | MIN | .000 | - | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 | MIN | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | MIN | .000 | - | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | MIN | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | .140 | .141 | .126 | 88.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | CHC | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .123 | .149 | .120 | 94.6 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | CHC | .000 | - | 50.0% | 50.0% | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - | .345 | - | - | - | - |
| MLB Career (6 yrs) | .000 | .000 | 7.7% | 61.5% | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2009 | MLB ALDS1 | MIN | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2010 | MLB ALDS2 | MIN | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2016 | MLB ALWC | BAL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2017 | MLB NLDS2 | CHC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2017 | MLB NLCS | CHC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2009 | MIN | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .714 | - | 84 | 84 | 7 | 31 | 1 | 3 | 53 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 34 | 3.64 | 1.37 |
| 2010 | MIN | 53 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 0 | .769 | - | 130.2 | 122 | 11 | 35 | 5 | 3 | 78 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 38 | 2.62 | 1.20 |
| 2011 | MIN | 32 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 14 | 0 | .391 | - | 161.2 | 193 | 21 | 52 | 3 | 1 | 115 | 3 | 0 | 102 | 94 | 5.23 | 1.52 |
| 2012 | MIN | 55 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 0 | .250 | - | 109 | 126 | 10 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 69 | 5 | 0 | 71 | 62 | 5.12 | 1.40 |
| 2013 | MIN | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | .750 | - | 61 | 68 | 4 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 56 | 6 | 0 | 28 | 27 | 3.98 | 1.48 |
| 2014 | MIN | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .500 | - | 54.1 | 52 | 6 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 3.31 | 1.33 |
| 2015 | MIN | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .800 | - | 48.2 | 46 | 5 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 23 | 4.25 | 1.38 |
| 2016 | BAL | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | - | 13.1 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 4.05 | 1.20 |
| 2017 | CHC | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .500 | - | 62.1 | 58 | 6 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 61 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 2.74 | 1.22 |
| 2018 | CHC | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | - | 37.2 | 42 | 6 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 32 | 7.65 | 1.88 |
| MLB Career (10 yrs) | 484 | 61 | 2 | 2 | 46 | 38 | 3 | .548 | - | 762.2 | 804 | 78 | 258 | 26 | 19 | 523 | 24 | 0 | 382 | 355 | 4.19 | 1.39 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2009 | MIN | 5.68 | 3.32 | 0.75 | 1.71 | 8.6% | 14.8% | 6.1% | 3.96 | 74.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 | MIN | 5.37 | 2.41 | 0.76 | 2.23 | 6.5% | 14.6% | 8.0% | 2.89 | 81.6% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 | MIN | 6.40 | 2.89 | 1.17 | 2.21 | 7.3% | 16.2% | 8.9% | 5.68 | 66.5% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | MIN | 5.70 | 2.23 | 0.83 | 2.56 | 5.7% | 14.6% | 8.9% | 5.86 | 59.6% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | MIN | 8.26 | 3.25 | 0.59 | 2.55 | 8.2% | 20.9% | 12.7% | 4.13 | 74.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | MIN | 5.47 | 3.31 | 0.99 | 1.65 | 8.7% | 14.4% | 5.7% | 3.31 | 82.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | MIN | 4.44 | 3.88 | 0.92 | 1.14 | 10.0% | 11.5% | 1.4% | 4.44 | 73.4% | .270 | .422 | .343 | 86.7 | 34.3% | 8 | 5.8% |
| 2016 | BAL | 6.75 | 2.02 | 1.35 | 3.33 | 5.5% | 18.2% | 12.7% | 4.05 | 75.8% | .268 | .379 | .286 | 88.9 | 39.4% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | CHC | 8.81 | 2.60 | 0.87 | 3.39 | 7.0% | 23.7% | 16.7% | 2.74 | 84.8% | .224 | .342 | .275 | 85.5 | 33.8% | 8 | 5.4% |
| 2018 | CHC | 5.73 | 6.93 | 1.43 | 0.83 | 16.0% | 13.3% | -2.8% | 7.88 | 61.3% | .264 | .380 | .348 | 86.7 | 35.9% | 7 | 6.0% |
| MLB Career (10 yrs) | 6.17 | 3.04 | 0.92 | 2.03 | 7.9% | 16.0% | 8.1% | 4.51 | 71.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Pitching
| Year | Round | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2009 | MLB ALDS1 | MIN | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | 4.2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 9.64 | 1.71 |
| 2010 | MLB ALDS2 | MIN | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | 3.1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 13.50 | 2.40 |
| 2016 | MLB ALWC | BAL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2017 | MLB NLDS2 | CHC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.75 |
| 2017 | MLB NLCS | CHC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.25 | 1.00 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2009 | ALDS1 | MIN | 5.79 | 1.93 | 1.93 | 3.00 | 4.5% | 13.6% | 9.1% | 9.64 | 45.5% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 | ALDS2 | MIN | 2.70 | 2.70 | 2.70 | 1.00 | 5.9% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 45.5% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 | ALWC | BAL | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | - | - | - | .000 | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 | NLDS2 | CHC | 6.75 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 100.0% | .121 | .159 | .216 | 73.7 | 11.1% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | NLCS | CHC | 6.75 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 75.0% |