| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2016 | MIL | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2017 | MIL | 23 | 21 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | .167 | .211 | .167 | .377 |
| 2018 | MIL | 21 | 32 | 26 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | .192 | .323 | .346 | .669 |
| 2019 | MIL | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2021 | MIL | 61 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| MLB Career (5 yrs) | 128 | 61 | 52 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 1 | .154 | .241 | .231 | .472 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Exit velocity | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2016 | MIL | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .071 | .071 | .065 | 100.2 | 100.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | MIL | .000 | .300 | 0.0% | 38.1% | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.79 | .095 | .104 | .128 | 65.1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | MIL | .154 | .211 | 12.5% | 18.8% | 0.67 | 2.70 | 3.17 | .203 | .315 | .301 | 81.3 | 21.1% | 1 | 5.3% |
| 2019 | MIL | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .074 | .081 | .083 | 82.2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | MIL | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .061 | .061 | .055 | 26.2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| MLB Career (5 yrs) | .077 | .219 | 6.6% | 31.1% | 0.21 | 2.57 | 1.45 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2019 | MLB NLWC | MIL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2020 | MLB NLWC1 | MIL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2025 | MLB NLWC1 | CIN | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | NoBB | Wins | Losses | Saves | Holds | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2016 | MIL | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | .500 | - | 21.2 | 25 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 3.32 | 1.38 |
| 2017 | MIL | 22 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 2 | 0 | - | .600 | - | 81.2 | 83 | 8 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 64 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 31 | 3.42 | 1.29 |
| 2018 | MIL | 20 | 18 | 0 | 0 | - | 8 | 7 | 0 | - | .533 | - | 101.1 | 102 | 18 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 84 | 1 | 0 | 55 | 50 | 4.44 | 1.19 |
| 2019 | MIL | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.000 | - | 18.1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.49 | 0.60 |
| 2020 | MIL | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.000 | - | 31.2 | 30 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 3.13 | 1.11 |
| 2021 | MIL | 61 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 12 | 5 | 1 | - | .706 | - | 73.1 | 72 | 9 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 69 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 25 | 3.07 | 1.31 |
| 2022 | MIL | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 5 | 3 | 0 | - | .625 | - | 66.2 | 58 | 9 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 28 | 3.78 | 1.20 |
| 2023 | COL | 57 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 4 | 3 | 0 | - | .571 | - | 69.1 | 65 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 55 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 26 | 3.38 | 1.30 |
| 2024 | CIN | 47 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 2 | - | 1.000 | - | 65.2 | 63 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 50 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 23 | 3.15 | 1.14 |
| 2025 | CIN | 48 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | .333 | - | 67.2 | 69 | 11 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 53 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 34 | 4.52 | 1.29 |
| 2026 | ATL | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.000 | - | 27.2 | 23 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 1.63 | 1.12 |
| MLB Career (11 yrs) | 361 | 48 | 0 | 0 | - | 44 | 24 | 3 | - | .647 | - | 625.0 | 600 | 78 | 161 | 9 | 20 | 519 | 9 | 1 | 282 | 242 | 3.48 | 1.22 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | FIP | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2016 | MIL | 6.23 | 2.08 | 1.25 | 3.00 | 5.5% | 16.5% | 11.0% | 3.32 | 85.8% | - | .263 | .365 | .298 | 83.9 | 27.9% | 2 | 3.3% |
| 2017 | MIL | 7.05 | 2.42 | 0.88 | 2.91 | 6.5% | 18.8% | 12.3% | 3.64 | 77.2% | - | .258 | .383 | .300 | 84.0 | 26.8% | 11 | 4.8% |
| 2018 | MIL | 7.46 | 1.69 | 1.60 | 4.42 | 4.5% | 19.8% | 15.3% | 4.88 | 70.1% | - | .260 | .436 | .318 | 84.6 | 27.3% | 24 | 8.3% |
| 2019 | MIL | 7.36 | 0.49 | 0.49 | 15.00 | 1.5% | 23.1% | 21.5% | 0.49 | 104.2% | - | .200 | .304 | .222 | 82.1 | 21.3% | 2 | 4.3% |
| 2020 | MIL | 10.80 | 1.42 | 1.14 | 7.60 | 3.9% | 29.5% | 25.6% | 3.69 | 75.7% | - | .219 | .346 | .265 | 84.5 | 31.3% | 4 | 4.8% |
| 2021 | MIL | 8.47 | 2.95 | 1.10 | 2.88 | 7.7% | 22.0% | 14.4% | 4.17 | 74.6% | - | .236 | .380 | .295 | 84.6 | 34.7% | 13 | 5.9% |
| 2022 | MIL | 7.16 | 2.97 | 1.22 | 2.41 | 8.1% | 19.5% | 11.4% | 4.32 | 72.4% | - | .242 | .369 | .303 | 85.0 | 30.6% | 11 | 5.7% |
| 2023 | COL | 7.14 | 3.25 | 0.39 | 2.20 | 8.6% | 18.8% | 10.3% | 4.67 | 64.2% | - | .227 | .319 | .280 | 82.4 | 26.3% | 7 | 3.3% |
| 2024 | CIN | 6.85 | 1.64 | 1.37 | 4.17 | 4.4% | 18.5% | 14.1% | 3.43 | 82.8% | 4.30 | .268 | .422 | .318 | 85.6 | 30.2% | 15 | 7.3% |
| 2025 | CIN | 7.05 | 2.39 | 1.46 | 2.94 | 6.2% | 18.2% | 12.0% | 5.05 | 69.3% | 4.56 | .250 | .425 | .314 | 84.8 | 33.0% | 17 | 8.0% |
| 2026 | ATL | 7.48 | 2.60 | 0.65 | 2.88 | 7.2% | 20.7% | 13.5% | 2.28 | 85.1% | 3.24 | .252 | .396 | .306 | 85.5 | 31.3% | 18 | 6.7% |
| MLB Career (11 yrs) | 7.47 | 2.32 | 1.12 | 3.22 | 6.2% | 20.0% | 13.8% | 4.06 | 74.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Pitching
| Year | Round | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2019 | MLB NLWC | MIL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.00 |
| 2020 | MLB NLWC1 | MIL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 16.20 | 4.80 |
| 2025 | MLB NLWC1 | CIN | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 1.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.75 | 3.00 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2019 | NLWC | MIL | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 100.0% | .357 | .451 | .343 | 92.6 | 50.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2020 | NLWC1 | MIL | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 38.5% | 0.0% | -38.5% | 16.20 | 62.5% | .248 | .387 | .436 | 84.2 | 25.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2025 | NLWC1 | CIN | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 13.50 | 50.0% | .374 | .635 | .428 | 87.7 | 33.3% | 1 | 16.7% |
| 2026 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | .232 | .288 | .267 | 93.4 | 57.1% | 0 | 0.0% |