Brendan Beck
Brendan Beck
89PitcherRight/Right
A P for NYY.He is in his 1st recorded MLB season.
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | NoBB | Wins | Losses | Saves | Holds | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYY | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 12.2 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 9.95 | 1.66 |
| MLB Career (1 yrs) | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 12.2 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 9.95 | 1.66 | |
| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | FIP | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYY | 9.24 | 5.68 | 4.26 | 1.63 | 13.8% | 22.4% | 8.6% | 9.95 | 55.6% | 9.09 | .271 | .573 | .401 | 92.3 | 54.1% | 9 | 24.3% |
| MLB Career (1 yrs) | 9.24 | 5.68 | 4.26 | 1.63 | 13.8% | 22.4% | 8.6% | 9.95 | 55.6% | 9.09 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |