Brandon Dickson
Brandon Dickson
PitcherRight/Right
A professional P.Across MLB and NPB, he totaled 687 SO, 139 GS and 909 IP in his career.In NPB in 2017, he recorded 25 GS.In NPB, he earned No. 5 in SV.
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | NoBB | Wins | Losses | Saves | Holds | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | STL | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 8.1 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.24 | 1.44 |
| 2012 | STL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 6.1 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 7.11 | 1.89 |
| 2013 | Orix | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .500 | 551 | 130.0 | 128 | 7 | 47 | 0 | 4 | 88 | 3 | 0 | 48 | 40 | 2.77 | 1.35 |
| 2014 | Orix | 26 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | .474 | 657 | 154.0 | 156 | 7 | 55 | 0 | 4 | 118 | 10 | 0 | 62 | 57 | 3.33 | 1.37 |
| 2015 | Orix | 20 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | .500 | 538 | 130.2 | 119 | 3 | 44 | 1 | 1 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 36 | 2.48 | 1.25 |
| 2016 | Orix | 27 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 0 | .450 | 746 | 171.1 | 183 | 17 | 71 | 0 | 5 | 139 | 7 | 0 | 86 | 83 | 4.36 | 1.48 |
| 2017 | Orix | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | .471 | 581 | 136.0 | 144 | 7 | 42 | 3 | 3 | 86 | 7 | 1 | 63 | 49 | 3.24 | 1.37 |
| 2018 | Orix | 18 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .400 | 414 | 99.0 | 90 | 7 | 30 | 0 | 5 | 84 | 4 | 0 | 40 | 39 | 3.55 | 1.21 |
| 2019 | Orix | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 5 | .667 | 150 | 35.2 | 29 | 1 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 3.03 | 1.32 |
| 2020 | Orix | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 5 | .000 | 152 | 35.2 | 34 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 3.28 | 1.40 |
| 2021 | STL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 13.50 | 2.50 |
| MLB Career (3 yrs) | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 16.2 | 24 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 5.94 | 1.74 | |
| NPB Career (8 yrs) | 215 | 138 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 49 | 58 | 34 | 10 | .458 | 3789 | 892.1 | 883 | 51 | 323 | 8 | 23 | 673 | 35 | 1 | 365 | 329 | 3.32 | 1.35 | |
| Career | 225 | 139 | 7 | 2 | - | 49 | 58 | 34 | - | .458 | - | 909.0 | 907 | 56 | 328 | 8 | 23 | 687 | 35 | 1 | 378 | 340 | 3.37 | 1.36 | |
| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | STL | 7.56 | 3.24 | 2.16 | 2.33 | 8.8% | 20.6% | 11.8% | 3.24 | 97.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | STL | 8.53 | 2.84 | 2.84 | 3.00 | 6.3% | 18.8% | 12.5% | 9.95 | 54.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | Orix | 6.09 | 3.25 | 0.48 | 1.87 | 8.5% | 16.0% | 7.4% | 3.32 | 77.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | Orix | 6.90 | 3.21 | 0.41 | 2.15 | 8.4% | 18.0% | 9.6% | 3.62 | 74.6% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | Orix | 6.06 | 3.03 | 0.21 | 2.00 | 8.2% | 16.4% | 8.2% | 2.69 | 78.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 | Orix | 7.30 | 3.73 | 0.89 | 1.96 | 9.5% | 18.6% | 9.1% | 4.52 | 73.6% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 | Orix | 5.69 | 2.78 | 0.46 | 2.05 | 7.2% | 14.8% | 7.6% | 4.17 | 70.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 | Orix | 7.64 | 2.73 | 0.64 | 2.80 | 7.2% | 20.3% | 13.0% | 3.64 | 73.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | Orix | 9.59 | 4.54 | 0.25 | 2.11 | 12.0% | 25.3% | 13.3% | 3.03 | 76.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | Orix | 8.07 | 4.04 | 0.50 | 2.00 | 10.5% | 21.1% | 10.5% | 3.79 | 74.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | STL | 4.50 | 0.00 | 4.50 | - | 0.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 13.50 | 55.6% | .321 | .652 | .414 | 93.3 | 55.6% | 2 | 22.2% |
| MLB Career (3 yrs) | 7.56 | 2.70 | 2.70 | 2.80 | 6.6% | 18.4% | 11.8% | 7.02 | 72.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| NPB Career (8 yrs) | 6.79 | 3.26 | 0.51 | 2.08 | 8.5% | 17.8% | 9.2% | 3.68 | 74.6% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | 6.80 | 3.25 | 0.55 | 2.09 | 8.5% | 17.8% | 9.3% | 3.74 | 74.6% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |