Batting Pitching Fielding PS Batting PS Fielding WBC Batting MLB Awards Records Profile
Year Team G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR TB RBI SB CS SH SF BB IBB HBP SO GDP AVG OBP SLG OPS 2011 SF 66 220 196 22 40 5 2 3 58 21 1 3 1 0 23 1 0 31 4 .204 .288 .296 .584 2012 SF 143 476 435 44 108 26 3 4 152 45 1 4 2 3 33 6 3 95 4 .248 .304 .349 .653 2013 SF 149 550 499 52 124 24 3 9 181 43 1 2 1 3 42 6 5 96 10 .248 .311 .363 .674 2014 SF 153 564 491 54 121 20 10 10 191 69 5 3 2 10 59 10 2 129 4 .246 .324 .389 .713 2015 SF 143 561 507 65 130 33 4 21 234 84 6 4 0 4 39 9 11 119 18 .256 .321 .462 .782 2016 SF 155 623 553 67 152 28 11 12 238 84 7 0 0 9 57 10 4 115 13 .275 .342 .430 .772 2017 SF 144 570 518 58 131 34 1 14 209 77 3 5 0 9 42 3 1 113 18 .253 .305 .403 .709 2018 SF 151 594 531 63 135 28 2 14 209 54 4 5 0 5 50 13 8 122 12 .254 .325 .394 .719 2019 SF 147 560 500 58 114 24 2 11 175 59 3 2 0 4 53 5 3 117 10 .228 .304 .350 .654 2020 SF 54 193 172 26 44 12 0 8 80 28 1 2 0 2 15 2 4 47 3 .256 .326 .465 .792 2021 SF 138 549 483 79 144 30 3 24 252 90 11 3 0 5 56 6 5 105 8 .298 .373 .522 .895 2022 SF 118 458 407 50 94 15 2 9 140 52 1 1 0 4 39 3 8 98 12 .231 .308 .344 .652 2023 SF 94 320 283 31 55 11 1 7 89 38 3 0 1 4 28 1 4 81 5 .194 .273 .314 .587 2024 STL 29 80 71 5 12 5 0 1 20 4 0 0 0 0 8 0 1 26 0 .169 .263 .282 .544 MLB Career (14 yrs) 1684 6318 5646 674 1404 295 44 147 2228 748 47 34 7 62 544 75 59 1294 121 .249 .318 .395 .713
Sabermetrics Year Team ISO BABIP BB% K% BB/K SB% RC RC27 xBA xSLG xwOBA Exit velocity HardHit% Barrels Barrel% 2011 SF .092 .228 10.5% 14.1% 0.74 25.0% 16.68 2.75 - - - - - - - 2012 SF .101 .307 6.9% 20.0% 0.35 20.0% 45.79 3.64 - - - - - - - 2013 SF .114 .290 7.6% 17.5% 0.44 33.3% 55.54 3.84 - - - - - - - 2014 SF .143 .307 10.5% 22.9% 0.46 62.5% 62.51 4.34 - - - - - - - 2015 SF .205 .294 7.0% 21.2% 0.33 60.0% 72.43 4.85 .265 .489 .352 89.9 49.9% 34 10.1% 2016 SF .156 .322 9.1% 18.5% 0.50 100.0% 81.54 5.20 .253 .409 .316 88.6 41.0% 24 6.3% 2017 SF .151 .292 7.4% 19.8% 0.37 37.5% 64.57 4.16 .241 .394 .302 87.3 36.4% 24 6.3% 2018 SF .139 .302 8.4% 20.5% 0.41 44.4% 66.55 4.30 .251 .376 .305 87.5 36.3% 15 3.9% 2019 SF .122 .274 9.5% 20.9% 0.45 60.0% 52.85 3.55 .238 .395 .306 87.6 38.4% 21 5.9% 2020 SF .209 .303 7.8% 24.4% 0.32 33.3% 25.24 5.05 .235 .398 .309 88.7 39.7% 12 9.5% 2021 SF .224 .334 10.2% 19.1% 0.53 78.6% 93.51 7.11 .250 .494 .353 88.6 43.3% 44 11.5% 2022 SF .113 .280 8.5% 21.4% 0.40 50.0% 41.75 3.42 .218 .358 .292 87.8 35.3% 21 6.7% 2023 SF .120 .241 8.8% 25.3% 0.35 100.0% 23.75 2.69 .214 .379 .293 89.3 43.0% 21 10.1% 2024 STL .113 .250 10.0% 32.5% 0.31 - 5.06 2.32 .207 .321 .281 89.7 33.3% 3 6.7% MLB Career (14 yrs) .146 .295 8.6% 20.5% 0.42 58.0% 701.15 4.24 - - - - - - -
Postseason Batting Year Round Team G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR TB RBI SB CS SH SF BB IBB HBP SO GDP AVG OBP SLG OPS 2012 MLB NLDS2 SF 5 14 11 1 2 0 1 0 5 1 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 4 0 .182 .357 .455 .539 2012 MLB NLCS SF 7 26 23 2 5 1 0 0 7 5 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 7 0 .217 .308 .304 .525 2012 MLB WS SF 4 14 12 0 3 0 0 0 3 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 .250 .308 .250 .558 2014 MLB NLWC SF 1 5 5 1 1 0 0 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 .200 .200 .800 .400 2014 MLB NLDS1 SF 4 19 17 1 5 1 0 0 7 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 4 0 .294 .316 .412 .610 2014 MLB NLCS SF 5 19 16 3 2 1 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 3 0 .125 .263 .250 .388 2014 MLB WS SF 7 27 23 2 7 0 0 0 7 4 0 0 0 1 3 0 0 6 0 .304 .370 .304 .675 2016 MLB NLWC SF 1 4 3 1 1 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 .333 .500 1.000 .833 2016 MLB NLDS1 SF 4 17 17 2 4 2 0 0 8 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 .235 .235 .471 .471 2021 MLB NLDS2 SF 5 20 20 2 5 1 0 1 10 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 .250 .250 .500 .500
Sabermetrics Year Round Team ISO BABIP BB% K% BB/K SB% RC RC27 xBA xSLG xwOBA Exit velocity HardHit% Barrels Barrel% 2012 NLDS2 SF .273 .286 21.4% 28.6% 0.75 - 1.79 5.36 - - - - - - - 2012 NLCS SF .087 .313 11.5% 26.9% 0.43 - 2.15 3.23 - - - - - - - 2012 WS SF .000 .273 7.1% 7.1% 1.00 100.0% 0.92 2.27 - - - - - - - 2014 NLWC SF .600 .000 0.0% 40.0% 0.00 - 0.80 4.32 - - - - - - - 2014 NLDS1 SF .118 .357 5.3% 21.1% 0.25 - 2.33 4.85 - - - - - - - 2014 NLCS SF .125 .154 15.8% 15.8% 1.00 - 1.05 2.03 - - - - - - - 2014 WS SF .000 .389 11.1% 22.2% 0.50 - 2.69 4.28 - - - - - - - 2016 NLWC SF .667 .500 25.0% 25.0% 1.00 - 1.50 20.25 .200 .356 .254 86.2 41.7% 1 8.3% 2016 NLDS1 SF .235 .308 0.0% 23.5% 0.00 100.0% 1.88 3.91 2021 NLDS2 SF .250 .267 0.0% 20.0% 0.00 - 2.50 4.50 .232 .529 .316 87.7 43.8% 2 12.5%
Year Team G GS CG SHO Wins Losses Saves W% BF Innings H HR BB IBB HBP SO WP BK R ER ERA WHIP 2023 SF 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 - 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 2.00 2024 STL 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 - 1.1 3 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 4 4 27.00 3.75 MLB Career (2 yrs) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 - 2.1 4 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 4 4 15.43 3.00
Sabermetrics Year Team K/9 BB/9 HR/9 K/BB BB% K% K-BB% RA9 LOB% (est.) FIP xBA against xSLG against xwOBA against Exit velocity against HardHit% against Barrels against Barrel% against 2023 SF 0.00 9.00 0.00 0.00 20.0% 0.0% -20.0% 0.00 100.0% - .178 .225 .281 72.8 0.0% 0 0.0% 2024 STL 0.00 13.50 0.00 0.00 20.0% 0.0% -20.0% 27.00 33.3% 9.91 .311 .459 .442 84.6 42.9% 0 0.0% MLB Career (2 yrs) 0.00 11.57 0.00 0.00 20.0% 0.0% -20.0% 15.43 50.0% - - - - - - - -