| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2018 | KC | 41 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 |
| 2019 | KC | 28 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .125 | .222 | .125 | .347 |
| 2021 | KC | 26 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| MLB Career (3 yrs) | 95 | 20 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | .125 | .176 | .125 | .301 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Exit velocity | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2018 | KC | .000 | .500 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | 0.33 | 4.50 | .112 | .112 | .107 | 94.8 | 50.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2019 | KC | .000 | .333 | 10.0% | 50.0% | 0.20 | 0.22 | 0.75 | .131 | .153 | .187 | 81.8 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | KC | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .080 | .094 | .077 | 53.1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| MLB Career (3 yrs) | .000 | .286 | 5.0% | 45.0% | 0.11 | 0.35 | 0.56 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2025 | MLB NLWC2 | CHC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2025 | MLB NLDS1 | CHC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | NoBB | Wins | Losses | Saves | Holds | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2018 | KC | 41 | 20 | 1 | 0 | - | 9 | 6 | 0 | - | .600 | - | 140.1 | 133 | 7 | 50 | 1 | 2 | 96 | 8 | 0 | 50 | 48 | 3.08 | 1.30 |
| 2019 | KC | 28 | 28 | 0 | 0 | - | 7 | 14 | 0 | - | .333 | - | 165.1 | 154 | 15 | 70 | 2 | 9 | 122 | 9 | 1 | 80 | 77 | 4.19 | 1.35 |
| 2020 | KC | 9 | 9 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 3 | 0 | - | .625 | - | 54.2 | 39 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 2.47 | 1.02 |
| 2021 | KC | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | - | 8 | 12 | 0 | - | .400 | - | 133.2 | 158 | 18 | 64 | 1 | 7 | 120 | 5 | 0 | 89 | 80 | 5.39 | 1.66 |
| 2022 | KC | 35 | 22 | 0 | 0 | - | 6 | 14 | 1 | - | .300 | - | 139.2 | 153 | 17 | 57 | 1 | 2 | 102 | 11 | 0 | 86 | 79 | 5.09 | 1.50 |
| 2023 | KC | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 4 | 0 | - | .429 | - | 45.1 | 42 | 3 | 45 | 0 | 3 | 31 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 23 | 4.57 | 1.92 |
| 2024 | BOS | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | .000 | - | 24.2 | 31 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 16 | 5.84 | 1.62 |
| 2024 | CWS | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 16.2 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 4.86 | 1.38 |
| 2025 | CHC | 68 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 4 | 2 | 3 | - | .667 | - | 69.2 | 45 | 4 | 22 | 0 | 6 | 75 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 16 | 2.07 | 0.96 |
| 2026 | PHI | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 1 | 3 | - | .667 | - | 31.1 | 29 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 4.02 | 1.34 |
| MLB Career (9 yrs) | 266 | 117 | 2 | 1 | - | 44 | 60 | 8 | - | .423 | - | 821.1 | 801 | 79 | 353 | 5 | 35 | 645 | 48 | 1 | 408 | 377 | 4.13 | 1.41 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | FIP | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2018 | KC | 6.16 | 3.21 | 0.45 | 1.92 | 8.6% | 16.5% | 7.9% | 3.21 | 77.1% | - | .247 | .356 | .301 | 87.8 | 35.6% | 20 | 5.2% |
| 2019 | KC | 6.64 | 3.81 | 0.82 | 1.74 | 9.9% | 17.2% | 7.3% | 4.35 | 72.2% | - | .257 | .415 | .329 | 89.1 | 41.9% | 30 | 6.4% |
| 2020 | KC | 5.76 | 2.80 | 0.33 | 2.06 | 7.9% | 16.3% | 8.4% | 2.63 | 76.1% | - | .270 | .396 | .322 | 88.5 | 39.4% | 6 | 3.8% |
| 2021 | KC | 8.08 | 4.31 | 1.21 | 1.88 | 10.4% | 19.6% | 9.1% | 5.99 | 68.7% | - | .284 | .504 | .377 | 89.5 | 45.0% | 46 | 10.9% |
| 2022 | KC | 6.57 | 3.67 | 1.10 | 1.79 | 9.2% | 16.5% | 7.3% | 5.54 | 67.0% | - | .254 | .414 | .324 | 89.1 | 41.5% | 30 | 6.6% |
| 2023 | KC | 6.15 | 8.93 | 0.60 | 0.69 | 21.3% | 14.7% | -6.6% | 5.16 | 74.6% | - | .229 | .388 | .363 | 89.2 | 36.4% | 9 | 6.8% |
| 2024 | BOS | 6.93 | 3.28 | 1.46 | 2.11 | 7.8% | 16.4% | 8.6% | 6.57 | 65.9% | 5.06 | .246 | .456 | .337 | 88.2 | 39.4% | 15 | 10.6% |
| 2024 | CWS | 7.02 | 3.24 | 2.70 | 2.17 | 7.9% | 17.1% | 9.2% | 5.40 | 81.3% | 6.58 |
| 2025 | CHC | 9.69 | 2.84 | 0.52 | 3.41 | 8.0% | 27.2% | 19.2% | 2.33 | 81.6% | 2.93 | .197 | .296 | .261 | 86.0 | 30.6% | 10 | 5.8% |
| 2026 | PHI | 9.19 | 3.73 | 1.15 | 2.46 | 9.6% | 23.7% | 14.1% | 4.31 | 75.5% | 4.15 | .226 | .313 | .284 | 85.5 | 32.2% | 4 | 4.6% |
| MLB Career (9 yrs) | 7.07 | 3.87 | 0.87 | 1.83 | 9.9% | 18.2% | 8.2% | 4.47 | 72.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Pitching
| Year | Round | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2025 | MLB NLWC2 | CHC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.86 | 0.86 |
| 2025 | MLB NLDS1 | CHC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.60 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2025 | NLWC2 | CHC | 11.57 | 0.00 | 3.86 | - | 0.0% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 3.86 | 115.4% | .246 | .497 | .385 | 93.0 | 53.8% | 2 | 15.4% |
| 2025 | NLDS1 | CHC | 5.40 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 18.2% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 100.0% |