| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2015 | LAD | 20 | 37 | 29 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | .207 | .361 | .276 | .637 |
| 2016 | LAD | 21 | 37 | 32 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | .156 | .270 | .188 | .458 |
| 2017 | LAD | 102 | 262 | 218 | 35 | 63 | 15 | 2 | 8 | 106 | 38 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 1 | 5 | 43 | 6 | .289 | .408 | .486 | .895 |
| 2018 | LAD | 100 | 238 | 200 | 32 | 41 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 58 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 4 | 6 | 67 | 7 | .205 | .329 | .290 | .619 |
| 2019 | LAD | 75 | 242 | 212 | 28 | 43 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 72 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 3 | 5 | 56 | 8 | .203 | .293 | .340 | .633 |
| 2020 | LAD | 29 | 104 | 86 | 14 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 0 | .244 | .353 | .314 | .667 |
| 2021 | LAD | 77 | 225 | 200 | 28 | 43 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 69 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 56 | 6 | .215 | .299 | .345 | .644 |
| 2022 | LAD | 62 | 212 | 179 | 31 | 38 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 68 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 37 | 5 | .212 | .324 | .380 | .704 |
| 2023 | LAD | 59 | 200 | 178 | 15 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 43 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 43 | 7 | .180 | .256 | .242 | .498 |
| 2024 | LAD | 54 | 156 | 140 | 12 | 37 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 43 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 3 | .264 | .331 | .307 | .638 |
| 2025 | LAD | 13 | 44 | 42 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | .214 | .233 | .286 | .518 |
| MLB Career (11 yrs) | 612 | 1757 | 1516 | 206 | 338 | 63 | 3 | 35 | 512 | 162 | 23 | 6 | 11 | 6 | 196 | 9 | 28 | 391 | 45 | .223 | .322 | .338 | .660 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | SB% | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Exit velocity | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2015 | LAD | .069 | .261 | 16.2% | 16.2% | 1.00 | 100.0% | 2.74 | 2.85 | .247 | .311 | .320 | 90.7 | 50.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2016 | LAD | .031 | .217 | 13.5% | 24.3% | 0.56 | - | 1.62 | 1.62 | .139 | .192 | .218 | 89.1 | 25.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | LAD | .197 | .329 | 14.9% | 16.4% | 0.91 | 80.0% | 42.07 | 7.01 | .283 | .429 | .368 | 88.2 | 41.6% | 10 | 6.5% |
| 2018 | LAD | .085 | .287 | 13.0% | 28.2% | 0.46 | 57.1% | 18.08 | 2.87 | .185 | .257 | .264 | 87.6 | 35.0% | 5 | 4.3% |
| 2019 | LAD | .137 | .248 | 9.5% | 23.1% | 0.41 | 100.0% | 20.22 | 3.05 | .191 | .297 | .256 | 87.2 | 33.3% | 7 | 5.1% |
| 2020 | LAD | .070 | .323 | 12.5% | 23.1% | 0.54 | 100.0% | 9.27 | 3.68 | .193 | .279 | .274 | 85.2 | 35.4% | 1 | 1.5% |
| 2021 | LAD | .130 | .268 | 8.9% | 24.9% | 0.36 | 100.0% | 19.76 | 3.25 | .208 | .313 | .274 | 84.6 | 31.7% | 6 | 4.1% |
| 2022 | LAD | .168 | .222 | 12.7% | 17.5% | 0.73 | 66.7% | 21.46 | 3.86 | .209 | .333 | .298 | 86.0 | 35.2% | 7 | 4.8% |
| 2023 | LAD | .062 | .222 | 8.5% | 21.5% | 0.40 | 66.7% | 10.81 | 1.86 | .211 | .310 | .273 | 83.7 | 25.4% | 4 | 2.9% |
| 2024 | LAD | .043 | .350 | 9.0% | 23.1% | 0.39 | 100.0% | 14.24 | 3.56 | .227 | .298 | .275 | 85.4 | 31.1% | 2 | 1.9% |
| 2025 | LAD | .071 | .321 | 2.3% | 31.8% | 0.07 | - | 2.79 | 2.15 | .227 | .303 | .240 | 79.5 | 20.7% | 1 | 3.4% |
| MLB Career (11 yrs) | .115 | .276 | 11.2% | 22.3% | 0.50 | 79.3% | 159.70 | 3.46 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2016 | MLB NLDS2 | LAD | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2017 | MLB NLDS1 | LAD | 3 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .500 | .556 | 1.125 | 1.056 |
| 2017 | MLB NLCS | LAD | 5 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .133 | .278 | .133 | .411 |
| 2017 | MLB WS | LAD | 7 | 25 | 23 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | .174 | .200 | .261 | .374 |
| 2018 | MLB NLCS | LAD | 5 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | .111 | .200 | .111 | .311 |
| 2018 | MLB WS | LAD | 5 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .000 | .083 | .000 | .083 |
| 2020 | MLB NLWC1 | LAD | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 | .667 | .667 | 1.333 |
| 2020 | MLB NLDS1 | LAD | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 |
| 2020 | MLB NLCS | LAD | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .286 | .286 | .286 | .571 |
| 2020 | MLB WS | LAD | 5 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .154 | .267 | .385 | .421 |
| 2021 | MLB NLDS2 | LAD | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2021 | MLB NLCS | LAD | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2022 | MLB NLDS2 | LAD | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 | .667 | 1.333 | 1.333 |
| 2023 | MLB NLDS2 | LAD | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2024 | MLB NLCS | LAD | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | SB% | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Exit velocity | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2016 | NLDS2 | LAD | .000 | - | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - | .000 | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 | NLDS1 | LAD | .625 | .600 | 11.1% | 22.2% | 0.50 | 100.0% | 5.00 | 33.75 | .261 | .329 | .299 | 87.9 | 37.1% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | NLCS | LAD | .000 | .167 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | - | 0.56 | 1.00 |
| 2017 | WS | LAD | .087 | .211 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | - | 1.04 | 1.41 |
| 2018 | NLCS | LAD | .000 | .222 | 10.0% | 45.0% | 0.22 | - | 0.40 | 0.68 | .102 | .142 | .160 | 85.4 | 28.6% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | WS | LAD | .000 | .000 | 8.3% | 41.7% | 0.20 | - | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020 | NLWC1 | LAD | .000 | .667 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 1.33 | 36.00 | .276 | .447 | .352 | 87.2 | 42.9% | 1 | 4.8% |
| 2020 | NLDS1 | LAD | .000 | 1.000 | 33.3% | 0.0% | - | - | 2.00 | - |
| 2020 | NLCS | LAD | .000 | .400 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.00 | - | 0.57 | 3.09 |
| 2020 | WS | LAD | .231 | .111 | 12.5% | 18.8% | 0.67 | 0.0% | 1.33 | 2.77 |
| 2021 | NLDS2 | LAD | .000 | - | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 37.5 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | NLCS | LAD | .000 | - | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | - | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022 | NLDS2 | LAD | .667 | .667 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 2.67 | 72.00 | .491 | .861 | .572 | 98.2 | 66.7% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2023 | NLDS2 | LAD | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | .106 | .125 | .099 | 89.8 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 | NLCS | LAD | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |