Hideto Asamura
Hideto Asamura
3First Baseman / Second Baseman / Third Baseman / Shortstop / OutfielderRight/Right
A 1B 2B 3B SS OF for Rakuten.He has totaled 2,105 H, 315 HR, 1,201 RBI and 80 SB in his NPB career.In 2018, he recorded .310 AVG, 32 HR, 175 H and .910 OPS, and showed notable power.He earned 2× home run title, 2× RBI title, 8× Best Nine (NPB) and 2× Golden Glove Award (NPB).
| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Seibu | 30 | 55 | 42 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 2 | .262 | .407 | .476 | .884 |
| 2011 | Seibu | 137 | 498 | 437 | 48 | 117 | 17 | 3 | 9 | 167 | 45 | 7 | 2 | 18 | 3 | 37 | 1 | 3 | 52 | 8 | .268 | .327 | .382 | .709 |
| 2012 | Seibu | 114 | 459 | 404 | 52 | 99 | 18 | 7 | 7 | 152 | 37 | 13 | 6 | 13 | 4 | 34 | 0 | 4 | 63 | 9 | .245 | .307 | .376 | .683 |
| 2013 | Seibu | 144 | 620 | 543 | 85 | 172 | 38 | 5 | 27 | 301 | 110 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 61 | 3 | 5 | 88 | 9 | .317 | .388 | .554 | .943 |
| 2014 | Seibu | 118 | 501 | 440 | 52 | 120 | 19 | 1 | 14 | 183 | 55 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 47 | 2 | 6 | 100 | 8 | .273 | .345 | .416 | .761 |
| 2015 | Seibu | 141 | 627 | 537 | 88 | 145 | 19 | 2 | 13 | 207 | 81 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 69 | 0 | 12 | 136 | 13 | .270 | .362 | .385 | .747 |
| 2016 | Seibu | 143 | 611 | 557 | 73 | 172 | 40 | 0 | 24 | 284 | 82 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 38 | 0 | 7 | 108 | 18 | .309 | .357 | .510 | .867 |
| 2017 | Seibu | 143 | 633 | 574 | 78 | 167 | 34 | 1 | 19 | 260 | 99 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 44 | 0 | 8 | 96 | 17 | .291 | .347 | .453 | .799 |
| 2018 | Seibu | 143 | 640 | 565 | 104 | 175 | 27 | 0 | 32 | 298 | 127 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 68 | 4 | 2 | 105 | 18 | .310 | .383 | .527 | .910 |
| 2019 | Rakuten | 143 | 635 | 529 | 93 | 139 | 26 | 2 | 33 | 268 | 92 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 93 | 9 | 4 | 162 | 12 | .263 | .372 | .507 | .878 |
| 2020 | Rakuten | 120 | 529 | 432 | 72 | 121 | 25 | 0 | 32 | 242 | 104 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 91 | 2 | 4 | 111 | 15 | .280 | .408 | .560 | .969 |
| 2021 | Rakuten | 143 | 595 | 483 | 70 | 130 | 18 | 1 | 18 | 204 | 67 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 101 | 5 | 4 | 96 | 24 | .269 | .395 | .422 | .817 |
| 2022 | Rakuten | 143 | 633 | 532 | 73 | 134 | 17 | 0 | 27 | 232 | 86 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 92 | 7 | 5 | 137 | 13 | .252 | .365 | .436 | .801 |
| 2023 | Rakuten | 143 | 601 | 522 | 64 | 143 | 20 | 0 | 26 | 241 | 78 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 75 | 4 | 3 | 108 | 9 | .274 | .368 | .462 | .829 |
| 2024 | Rakuten | 143 | 552 | 471 | 51 | 119 | 19 | 0 | 14 | 180 | 60 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 68 | 4 | 4 | 101 | 12 | .253 | .346 | .382 | .728 |
| 2025 | Rakuten | 96 | 389 | 331 | 27 | 79 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 121 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 51 | 4 | 6 | 81 | 11 | .239 | .350 | .366 | .715 |
| 2026 | Rakuten | 87 | 333 | 286 | 23 | 62 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 98 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 40 | 1 | 3 | 72 | 11 | .217 | .315 | .343 | .658 |
| NPB Career (17 yrs) | 2131 | 8911 | 7685 | 1064 | 2105 | 360 | 24 | 315 | 3458 | 1201 | 80 | 47 | 45 | 81 | 1017 | 46 | 83 | 1624 | 209 | .274 | .361 | .450 | .811 | |
| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | SB% | RC | RC27 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Seibu | .214 | .273 | 14.5% | 14.5% | 1.00 | 100.0% | 7.60 | 5.86 |
| 2011 | Seibu | .114 | .285 | 7.4% | 10.4% | 0.71 | 77.8% | 54.26 | 4.17 |
| 2012 | Seibu | .131 | .272 | 7.4% | 13.7% | 0.54 | 68.4% | 46.16 | 3.70 |
| 2013 | Seibu | .238 | .336 | 9.8% | 14.2% | 0.69 | 63.6% | 116.11 | 7.86 |
| 2014 | Seibu | .143 | .317 | 9.4% | 20.0% | 0.47 | 37.5% | 62.75 | 4.97 |
| 2015 | Seibu | .115 | .334 | 11.0% | 21.7% | 0.51 | 57.1% | 73.10 | 4.67 |
| 2016 | Seibu | .201 | .343 | 6.2% | 17.7% | 0.35 | 57.1% | 100.24 | 6.47 |
| 2017 | Seibu | .162 | .318 | 7.0% | 15.2% | 0.46 | 83.3% | 88.77 | 5.55 |
| 2018 | Seibu | .218 | .330 | 10.6% | 16.4% | 0.65 | 66.7% | 114.40 | 7.44 |
| 2019 | Rakuten | .244 | .309 | 14.6% | 25.5% | 0.57 | 50.0% | 99.96 | 6.55 |
| 2020 | Rakuten | .280 | .306 | 17.2% | 21.0% | 0.82 | 50.0% | 98.10 | 8.05 |
| 2021 | Rakuten | .153 | .298 | 17.0% | 16.1% | 1.05 | 100.0% | 80.69 | 5.67 |
| 2022 | Rakuten | .184 | .288 | 14.5% | 21.6% | 0.67 | 57.1% | 84.03 | 5.43 |
| 2023 | Rakuten | .188 | .301 | 12.5% | 18.0% | 0.69 | 66.7% | 88.00 | 6.09 |
| 2024 | Rakuten | .130 | .288 | 12.3% | 18.3% | 0.67 | 33.3% | 62.45 | 4.50 |
| 2025 | Rakuten | .127 | .289 | 13.1% | 20.8% | 0.63 | 100.0% | 41.18 | 4.21 |
| 2026 | Rakuten | .126 | .254 | 12.0% | 21.6% | 0.56 | 100.0% | 30.66 | 3.46 |
| NPB Career (17 yrs) | .176 | .307 | 11.4% | 18.2% | 0.63 | 63.0% | 1240.62 | 5.62 | |