Kouyou Aoyagi
Kouyou Aoyagi
99PitcherRight/Right
A P for Yakult.He has totaled 61 W, 656 SO, 156 GS and 911.2 IP in his NPB career.In 2021, he recorded 25 GS.He earned 2× wins title, 1× ERA title and 1× Best Nine (NPB).
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | NoBB | Wins | Losses | Saves | Holds | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Hanshin | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .444 | 289 | 68.1 | 41 | 1 | 40 | 0 | 8 | 52 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 25 | 3.29 | 1.19 |
| 2017 | Hanshin | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .500 | 282 | 64.1 | 53 | 2 | 28 | 0 | 10 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 23 | 3.22 | 1.26 |
| 2018 | Hanshin | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .500 | 93 | 21.2 | 23 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 3.32 | 1.34 |
| 2019 | Hanshin | 25 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | .500 | 601 | 143.1 | 145 | 14 | 42 | 3 | 12 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 56 | 50 | 3.14 | 1.30 |
| 2020 | Hanshin | 21 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | .438 | 510 | 120.2 | 111 | 4 | 44 | 3 | 5 | 88 | 2 | 0 | 51 | 45 | 3.36 | 1.28 |
| 2021 | Hanshin | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .684 | 651 | 156.1 | 143 | 11 | 48 | 8 | 3 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 43 | 2.48 | 1.22 |
| 2022 | Hanshin | 24 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .765 | 644 | 162.1 | 126 | 7 | 32 | 4 | 8 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 37 | 2.05 | 0.97 |
| 2023 | Hanshin | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .571 | 439 | 100.1 | 102 | 6 | 38 | 2 | 9 | 64 | 3 | 0 | 54 | 51 | 4.57 | 1.40 |
| 2024 | Hanshin | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .400 | 269 | 61.0 | 66 | 2 | 21 | 1 | 6 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 25 | 3.69 | 1.43 |
| 2025 | Yakult | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 65 | 13.1 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 8.10 | 1.88 |
| NPB Career (10 yrs) | 157 | 156 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 61 | 49 | 0 | 0 | .555 | 3843 | 911.2 | 824 | 51 | 310 | 21 | 64 | 656 | 9 | 2 | 369 | 319 | 3.15 | 1.24 | |
| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Hanshin | 6.85 | 5.27 | 0.13 | 1.30 | 13.8% | 18.0% | 4.2% | 4.08 | 66.2% | - |
| 2017 | Hanshin | 6.99 | 3.92 | 0.28 | 1.79 | 9.9% | 17.7% | 7.8% | 4.48 | 66.9% | - |
| 2018 | Hanshin | 9.14 | 2.49 | 0.42 | 3.67 | 6.5% | 23.7% | 17.2% | 3.32 | 76.1% | - |
| 2019 | Hanshin | 6.28 | 2.64 | 0.88 | 2.38 | 7.0% | 16.6% | 9.7% | 3.52 | 79.7% | - |
| 2020 | Hanshin | 6.56 | 3.28 | 0.30 | 2.00 | 8.6% | 17.3% | 8.6% | 3.80 | 70.6% | - |
| 2021 | Hanshin | 5.99 | 2.76 | 0.63 | 2.17 | 7.4% | 16.0% | 8.6% | 2.76 | 81.7% | - |
| 2022 | Hanshin | 7.32 | 1.77 | 0.39 | 4.13 | 5.0% | 20.5% | 15.5% | 2.55 | 76.8% | - |
| 2023 | Hanshin | 5.74 | 3.41 | 0.54 | 1.68 | 8.7% | 14.6% | 5.9% | 4.84 | 67.6% | - |
| 2024 | Hanshin | 5.16 | 3.10 | 0.30 | 1.67 | 7.8% | 13.0% | 5.2% | 4.57 | 68.7% | - |
| 2025 | Yakult | 6.08 | 7.42 | 2.02 | 0.82 | 16.9% | 13.8% | -3.1% | 8.10 | 67.2% | 7.42 |
| NPB Career (10 yrs) | 6.48 | 3.06 | 0.50 | 2.12 | 8.1% | 17.1% | 9.0% | 3.64 | 73.6% | - | |