| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 1995 | LAD | 39 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 1996 | LAD | 73 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 |
| 1997 | LAD | 48 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 |
| 1998 | LAD | 54 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2000 | LAD | 46 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| MLB Career (5 yrs) | 260 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .111 | .182 | .111 | .293 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 1995 | LAD | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 1996 | LAD | .000 | .000 | 33.3% | 0.0% | - | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 1997 | LAD | .000 | .500 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.50 | 13.50 |
| 1998 | LAD | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2000 | LAD | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| MLB Career (5 yrs) | .000 | .111 | 9.1% | 9.1% | 1.00 | 0.20 | 0.54 |
Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 1995 | MLB NLDS2 | LAD | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 1996 | MLB NLDS1 | LAD | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 1995 | LAD | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | .333 | - | 44.2 | 39 | 5 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 4.43 | 1.32 |
| 1996 | LAD | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 4 | .600 | - | 84 | 65 | 6 | 32 | 12 | 2 | 85 | 3 | 2 | 33 | 28 | 3.00 | 1.15 |
| 1997 | LAD | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | .429 | - | 61.2 | 46 | 6 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 68 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 2.19 | 1.05 |
| 1998 | LAD | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6 | .875 | - | 64.2 | 50 | 8 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 72 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 22 | 3.06 | 1.27 |
| 1999 | LAD | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 4.2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 7.71 | 1.50 |
| 2000 | LAD | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | .333 | - | 67.1 | 57 | 7 | 35 | 2 | 2 | 70 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 28 | 3.74 | 1.37 |
| 2001 | CWS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 4.1 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 20.77 | 2.31 |
| 2002 | CWS | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 11 | .800 | - | 67.2 | 64 | 1 | 28 | 4 | 4 | 66 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 29 | 3.86 | 1.36 |
| 2003 | NYY | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | .286 | - | 50.2 | 58 | 3 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 47 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 3.73 | 1.54 |
| 2004 | SD | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .667 | - | 36.2 | 32 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 2.45 | 1.17 |
| 2005 | WSH | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 2.1 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 42.43 | 6.86 |
| MLB Career (11 yrs) | 411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 29 | 21 | .554 | - | 488.2 | 432 | 44 | 209 | 27 | 17 | 501 | 12 | 5 | 217 | 200 | 3.68 | 1.31 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) |
|---|
| 1995 | LAD | 9.27 | 4.03 | 1.01 | 2.30 | 10.8% | 24.7% | 14.0% | 4.43 | 71.7% |
| 1996 | LAD | 9.11 | 3.43 | 0.64 | 2.66 | 9.4% | 24.9% | 15.5% | 3.54 | 72.8% |
| 1997 | LAD | 9.92 | 2.77 | 0.88 | 3.58 | 7.8% | 27.8% | 20.0% | 2.19 | 88.5% |
| 1998 | LAD | 10.02 | 4.45 | 1.11 | 2.25 | 11.8% | 26.5% | 14.7% | 3.62 | 79.7% |
| 1999 | LAD | 9.64 | 5.79 | 0.00 | 1.67 | 13.6% | 22.7% | 9.1% | 9.64 | 37.5% |
| 2000 | LAD | 9.36 | 4.68 | 0.94 | 2.00 | 11.9% | 23.9% | 11.9% | 4.01 | 76.0% |
| 2001 | CWS | 12.46 | 4.15 | 6.23 | 3.00 | 8.7% | 26.1% | 17.4% | 20.77 | 14.7% |
| 2002 | CWS | 8.78 | 3.72 | 0.13 | 2.36 | 9.5% | 22.3% | 12.8% | 4.26 | 67.7% |
| 2003 | NYY | 8.35 | 3.55 | 0.53 | 2.35 | 8.6% | 20.3% | 11.6% | 3.91 | 76.5% |
| 2004 | SD | 8.84 | 2.70 | 0.74 | 3.27 | 7.3% | 23.8% | 16.6% | 2.70 | 82.9% |
| 2005 | WSH | 0.00 | 27.00 | 7.71 | 0.00 | 30.4% | 0.0% | -30.4% | 42.43 | 37.9% |
| MLB Career (11 yrs) | 9.23 | 3.85 | 0.81 | 2.40 | 10.0% | 24.0% | 14.0% | 4.00 | 73.9% |
Postseason Pitching
| Year | Round | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 1995 | MLB NLDS2 | LAD | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | 3.1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.70 | 1.20 |
| 1996 | MLB NLDS1 | LAD | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.50 | 2.00 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) |
|---|
| 1995 | NLDS2 | LAD | 8.10 | 2.70 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 7.1% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 2.70 | 75.0% |
| 1996 | NLDS1 | LAD | 18.00 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 4.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 4.50 | 111.1% |