Souhachi Aniya
Souhachi Aniya
PitcherRight/Right
A professional P.He totaled 119 W, 1,432 SO, 3.080 ERA and 192 GS in his NPB career.In 1968, he recorded 23 W, 237 SO, 0.871 WHIP and 20 CG, and excelled as a starter.He earned 1× ERA title and 1× Comeback Player Award (NPB).
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | NoBB | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1964 | Hiroshima | 38 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | .273 | 390 | 92.1 | 86 | 10 | 31 | 1 | 5 | 74 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 36 | 3.51 | 1.27 |
| 1965 | Hiroshima | 53 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 13 | 0 | .409 | 804 | 201.1 | 161 | 22 | 62 | 8 | 10 | 127 | 3 | 0 | 73 | 67 | 3.00 | 1.11 |
| 1966 | Hiroshima | 40 | 32 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 0 | .364 | 704 | 172.0 | 150 | 15 | 43 | 3 | 7 | 124 | 1 | 0 | 76 | 71 | 3.72 | 1.12 |
| 1967 | Hiroshima | 45 | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 0 | .333 | 776 | 189.2 | 167 | 27 | 61 | 9 | 4 | 131 | 1 | 0 | 78 | 63 | 2.99 | 1.20 |
| 1968 | Hiroshima | 57 | 32 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 23 | 11 | 0 | .676 | 1198 | 313.1 | 218 | 26 | 55 | 3 | 11 | 237 | 5 | 0 | 84 | 72 | 2.07 | 0.87 |
| 1969 | Hiroshima | 40 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 0 | .526 | 564 | 135.1 | 115 | 16 | 41 | 4 | 9 | 100 | 1 | 0 | 59 | 53 | 3.52 | 1.15 |
| 1970 | Hiroshima | 44 | 27 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 14 | 0 | .417 | 860 | 209.1 | 193 | 18 | 53 | 1 | 9 | 167 | 2 | 1 | 85 | 84 | 3.61 | 1.18 |
| 1971 | Hiroshima | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .500 | 121 | 29.0 | 26 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 3.41 | 1.38 |
| 1972 | Hiroshima | 32 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0 | .444 | 549 | 139.1 | 114 | 21 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 93 | 1 | 0 | 52 | 49 | 3.17 | 1.05 |
| 1973 | Hiroshima | 40 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | .500 | 567 | 139.2 | 132 | 18 | 32 | 3 | 3 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 53 | 3.42 | 1.17 |
| 1974 | Hiroshima | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | .500 | 318 | 74.2 | 71 | 12 | 32 | 2 | 3 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 33 | 3.98 | 1.38 |
| 1975 | Hanshin | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 7 | .706 | 542 | 140.2 | 111 | 9 | 22 | 2 | 7 | 87 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 30 | 1.92 | 0.95 |
| 1976 | Hanshin | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 10 | .714 | 372 | 91.2 | 71 | 12 | 31 | 3 | 3 | 63 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 23 | 2.26 | 1.11 |
| 1977 | Hanshin | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | .444 | 284 | 67.1 | 54 | 10 | 27 | 2 | 4 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 29 | 3.88 | 1.20 |
| 1978 | Hanshin | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | .600 | 294 | 71.2 | 63 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 27 | 3.39 | 1.12 |
| 1979 | Hanshin | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .000 | 82 | 18.0 | 20 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 5.00 | 1.56 |
| 1980 | Hiroshima | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 14 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.75 |
| 1981 | Hiroshima | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 8 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 36.00 | 5.00 |
| NPB Career (18 yrs) | 655 | 192 | 58 | 15 | 8 | 119 | 124 | 22 | .490 | 8447 | 2090.1 | 1757 | 229 | 564 | 45 | 82 | 1432 | 20 | 1 | 797 | 715 | 3.08 | 1.11 | |
| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1964 | Hiroshima | 7.21 | 3.02 | 0.97 | 2.39 | 7.9% | 19.0% | 11.0% | 3.70 | 77.8% |
| 1965 | Hiroshima | 5.68 | 2.77 | 0.98 | 2.05 | 7.7% | 15.8% | 8.1% | 3.26 | 79.1% |
| 1966 | Hiroshima | 6.49 | 2.25 | 0.78 | 2.88 | 6.1% | 17.6% | 11.5% | 3.98 | 69.3% |
| 1967 | Hiroshima | 6.22 | 2.89 | 1.28 | 2.15 | 7.9% | 16.9% | 9.0% | 3.70 | 79.3% |
| 1968 | Hiroshima | 6.81 | 1.58 | 0.75 | 4.31 | 4.6% | 19.8% | 15.2% | 2.41 | 80.8% |
| 1969 | Hiroshima | 6.65 | 2.73 | 1.06 | 2.44 | 7.3% | 17.7% | 10.5% | 3.92 | 74.3% |
| 1970 | Hiroshima | 7.18 | 2.28 | 0.77 | 3.15 | 6.2% | 19.4% | 13.3% | 3.65 | 74.0% |
| 1971 | Hiroshima | 5.90 | 4.34 | 1.24 | 1.36 | 11.6% | 15.7% | 4.1% | 3.41 | 84.3% |
| 1972 | Hiroshima | 6.01 | 2.07 | 1.36 | 2.91 | 5.8% | 16.9% | 11.1% | 3.36 | 80.9% |
| 1973 | Hiroshima | 4.70 | 2.06 | 1.16 | 2.28 | 5.6% | 12.9% | 7.2% | 4.06 | 73.3% |
| 1974 | Hiroshima | 5.91 | 3.86 | 1.45 | 1.53 | 10.1% | 15.4% | 5.3% | 4.34 | 78.5% |
| 1975 | Hanshin | 5.57 | 1.41 | 0.58 | 3.95 | 4.1% | 16.1% | 12.0% | 1.98 | 85.6% |
| 1976 | Hanshin | 6.19 | 3.04 | 1.18 | 2.03 | 8.3% | 16.9% | 8.6% | 2.95 | 85.0% |
| 1977 | Hanshin | 4.95 | 3.61 | 1.34 | 1.37 | 9.5% | 13.0% | 3.5% | 4.28 | 74.6% |
| 1978 | Hanshin | 4.77 | 2.13 | 0.50 | 2.24 | 5.8% | 12.9% | 7.1% | 4.14 | 65.1% |
| 1979 | Hanshin | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 0.88 | 9.8% | 8.5% | -1.2% | 6.00 | 68.5% |
| 1980 | Hiroshima | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 0.00 | 100.0% |
| 1981 | Hiroshima | 18.00 | 9.00 | 18.00 | 2.00 | 12.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 36.00 | 45.5% |
| NPB Career (18 yrs) | 6.17 | 2.43 | 0.99 | 2.54 | 6.7% | 17.0% | 10.3% | 3.43 | 77.1% | |