| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2021 | CWS | 127 | 469 | 417 | 56 | 98 | 22 | 0 | 15 | 165 | 48 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 41 | 0 | 6 | 101 | 14 | .235 | .309 | .396 | .705 |
| 2022 | CWS | 134 | 555 | 510 | 60 | 138 | 28 | 1 | 17 | 219 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 31 | 0 | 9 | 96 | 13 | .271 | .321 | .429 | .750 |
| 2023 | CWS | 152 | 615 | 566 | 67 | 146 | 30 | 2 | 21 | 243 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 36 | 0 | 11 | 129 | 15 | .258 | .314 | .429 | .743 |
| 2024 | CWS | 149 | 619 | 570 | 55 | 140 | 30 | 1 | 19 | 229 | 70 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 38 | 0 | 6 | 132 | 13 | .246 | .297 | .402 | .699 |
| 2025 | CWS | 48 | 193 | 185 | 9 | 35 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 58 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 4 | .189 | .218 | .314 | .531 |
| 2025 | MIL | 64 | 254 | 221 | 26 | 68 | 14 | 0 | 9 | 109 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 37 | 8 | .308 | .375 | .493 | .869 |
| 2026 | MIL | 104 | 331 | 288 | 33 | 88 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 128 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 35 | 1 | 6 | 53 | 9 | .306 | .390 | .444 | .834 |
| MLB Career (6 yrs) | 778 | 3036 | 2757 | 306 | 713 | 150 | 6 | 92 | 1151 | 382 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 212 | 1 | 41 | 591 | 76 | .259 | .318 | .417 | .736 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | SB% | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Exit velocity | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2021 | CWS | .161 | .271 | 8.7% | 21.5% | 0.41 | 50.0% | 50.08 | 3.99 | .239 | .441 | .333 | 91.1 | 47.3% | 35 | 11.0% |
| 2022 | CWS | .159 | .301 | 5.6% | 17.3% | 0.32 | - | 68.41 | 4.74 | .251 | .431 | .322 | 90.8 | 49.3% | 33 | 8.0% |
| 2023 | CWS | .171 | .299 | 5.9% | 21.0% | 0.28 | - | 73.47 | 4.54 | .247 | .430 | .319 | 90.6 | 46.5% | 37 | 8.4% |
| 2024 | CWS | .156 | .285 | 6.1% | 21.3% | 0.29 | 100.0% | 67.04 | 4.04 | .241 | .443 | .320 | 90.3 | 43.3% | 41 | 9.3% |
| 2025 | CWS | .124 | .217 | 3.6% | 22.3% | 0.16 | - | 12.69 | 2.21 | .273 | .479 | .349 | 91.4 | 47.7% | 40 | 12.0% |
| 2025 | MIL | .186 | .328 | 9.4% | 14.6% | 0.65 | - | 40.93 | 6.62 |
| 2026 | MIL | .139 | .355 | 10.6% | 16.0% | 0.66 | - | 48.74 | 6.24 | .264 | .380 | .329 | 90.1 | 43.5% | 12 | 5.1% |
| MLB Career (6 yrs) | .159 | .296 | 7.0% | 19.5% | 0.36 | 75.0% | 358.60 | 4.51 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2021 | MLB ALDS1 | CWS | 2 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .400 | .400 | .800 | .800 |
| 2025 | MLB NLDS1 | MIL | 5 | 17 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .286 | .412 | .714 | .697 |
| 2025 | MLB NLCS | MIL | 4 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .000 | .077 | .000 | .077 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Exit velocity | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2021 | ALDS1 | CWS | .400 | .667 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | 1.60 | 14.40 | .399 | .502 | .393 | 86.1 | 33.3% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2025 | NLDS1 | MIL | .429 | .167 | 17.6% | 0.0% | - | 4.12 | 10.11 | .248 | .446 | .346 | 90.2 | 33.3% | 2 | 8.3% |
| 2025 | NLCS | MIL | .000 | .000 | 7.7% | 15.4% | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2026 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | .236 | .276 | .286 | 89.7 | 40.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | NoBB | Wins | Losses | Saves | Holds | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2026 | MIL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 3.0 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 30.00 | 5.67 |
| MLB Career (1 yrs) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 3.0 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 30.00 | 5.67 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | FIP | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2026 | MIL | 3.00 | 15.00 | 12.00 | 0.20 | 19.2% | 3.8% | -15.4% | 30.00 | 64.5% | 25.76 | .428 | .764 | .552 | 91.3 | 42.1% | 3 | 15.8% |
| MLB Career (1 yrs) | 3.00 | 15.00 | 12.00 | 0.20 | 19.2% | 3.8% | -15.4% | 30.00 | 64.5% | 25.76 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |