Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2022 | MLB ALWC2 | SEA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2022 | MLB ALDS2 | SEA | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2025 | MLB ALDS2 | SEA | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2025 | MLB ALCS | SEA | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | NoBB | Wins | Losses | Saves | Holds | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2019 | SD | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | .500 | - | 23 | 16 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 3.91 | 1.17 |
| 2021 | SEA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 3.00 |
| 2022 | SEA | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 5 | 4 | - | .286 | - | 65 | 43 | 5 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 96 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 18 | 2.49 | 0.89 |
| 2023 | SEA | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 4 | 7 | 13 | - | .364 | - | 49 | 40 | 2 | 22 | 3 | 5 | 67 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 16 | 2.94 | 1.27 |
| 2024 | SEA | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 7 | 22 | - | .300 | - | 59.1 | 31 | 6 | 26 | 3 | 3 | 77 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 14 | 2.12 | 0.96 |
| 2025 | SEA | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 3 | 38 | - | .500 | - | 62.1 | 36 | 2 | 28 | 3 | 4 | 83 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 12 | 1.73 | 1.03 |
| 2026 | SEA | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 5 | 6 | 28 | - | .455 | - | 57.1 | 46 | 9 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 89 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 27 | 4.24 | 1.22 |
| MLB Career (7 yrs) | 324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 18 | 29 | 106 | - | .383 | - | 316.2 | 212 | 26 | 128 | 12 | 17 | 443 | 21 | 5 | 113 | 97 | 2.76 | 1.07 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | FIP | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2019 | SD | 11.74 | 4.30 | 0.78 | 2.73 | 11.3% | 30.9% | 19.6% | 3.91 | 70.2% | - | .210 | .373 | .295 | 88.0 | 38.0% | 6 | 12.0% |
| 2021 | SEA | 13.50 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 50.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | 0.00 | 100.0% | - | .101 | .121 | .391 | 100.4 | 100.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2022 | SEA | 13.29 | 2.08 | 0.69 | 6.40 | 6.0% | 38.7% | 32.7% | 2.77 | 76.4% | - | .164 | .246 | .213 | 86.2 | 36.6% | 7 | 5.3% |
| 2023 | SEA | 12.31 | 4.04 | 0.37 | 3.05 | 10.4% | 31.8% | 21.3% | 3.67 | 73.2% | - | .202 | .291 | .269 | 88.4 | 35.9% | 6 | 5.1% |
| 2024 | SEA | 11.68 | 3.94 | 0.91 | 2.96 | 11.2% | 33.2% | 22.0% | 2.43 | 85.3% | 3.34 | .177 | .312 | .269 | 86.3 | 33.3% | 11 | 8.7% |
| 2025 | SEA | 11.98 | 4.04 | 0.29 | 2.96 | 11.0% | 32.7% | 21.7% | 2.60 | 76.7% | 2.42 | .194 | .293 | .263 | 86.1 | 40.1% | 9 | 6.6% |
| 2026 | SEA | 13.97 | 3.77 | 1.41 | 3.71 | 10.0% | 37.1% | 27.1% | 4.55 | 71.9% | 3.34 | .200 | .333 | .280 | 88.9 | 43.7% | 11 | 8.7% |
| MLB Career (7 yrs) | 12.59 | 3.64 | 0.74 | 3.46 | 10.0% | 34.4% | 24.5% | 3.21 | 76.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Pitching
| Year | Round | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2022 | MLB ALWC2 | SEA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.75 |
| 2022 | MLB ALDS2 | SEA | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.00 | 2.33 |
| 2025 | MLB ALDS2 | SEA | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.38 |
| 2025 | MLB ALCS | SEA | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.67 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2022 | ALWC2 | SEA | 10.13 | 3.38 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 10.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | 100.0% | .266 | .566 | .379 | 95.2 | 61.5% | 2 | 15.4% |
| 2022 | ALDS2 | SEA | 18.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 9.00 | 71.4% |
| 2025 | ALDS2 | SEA | 8.44 | 3.38 | 0.00 | 2.50 | 11.8% | 29.4% | 17.6% | 0.00 | 100.0% | .216 | .273 | .249 | 88.3 | 25.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2025 | ALCS | SEA | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 100.0% |