| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2015 | SD | 11 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 |
| 2016 | SD | 84 | 285 | 253 | 39 | 65 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 115 | 37 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 2 | 4 | 44 | 5 | .257 | .333 | .455 | .788 |
| 2019 | SD | 12 | 19 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | .158 | .158 | .158 | .316 |
| 2019 | SF | 56 | 171 | 155 | 28 | 45 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 82 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 35 | 5 | .290 | .351 | .529 | .880 |
| 2020 | SF | 52 | 170 | 151 | 28 | 45 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 87 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 5 | .298 | .371 | .576 | .947 |
| 2021 | SF | 111 | 312 | 283 | 37 | 66 | 10 | 2 | 13 | 119 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 6 | 76 | 7 | .233 | .304 | .420 | .725 |
| 2022 | ATL | 13 | 36 | 33 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | .121 | .194 | .212 | .407 |
| 2024 | Chunichi | 32 | 102 | 88 | 9 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 31 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 2 | .205 | .314 | .352 | .666 |
| MLB Career (6 yrs) | 339 | 1001 | 902 | 136 | 230 | 49 | 8 | 40 | 415 | 132 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 81 | 6 | 14 | 204 | 26 | .255 | .325 | .460 | .785 |
| NPB Career (1 yrs) | 32 | 102 | 88 | 9 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 31 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 2 | .205 | .314 | .352 | .666 |
| Career | 371 | 1103 | 990 | 145 | 248 | 53 | 8 | 43 | 446 | 137 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 93 | 8 | 16 | 223 | 28 | .251 | .324 | .451 | .774 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | SB% | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Exit velocity | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2015 | SD | .000 | .400 | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.00 | - | 0.50 | 1.93 | .218 | .292 | .224 | 83.1 | 25.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2016 | SD | .198 | .274 | 9.1% | 15.4% | 0.59 | 83.3% | 37.51 | 5.17 | .269 | .445 | .342 | 88.6 | 43.5% | 14 | 7.3% |
| 2019 | SD | .000 | .250 | 0.0% | 36.8% | 0.00 | - | 0.47 | 0.80 | .269 | .477 | .347 | 89.9 | 46.4% | 12 | 9.6% |
| 2019 | SF | .239 | .339 | 7.6% | 20.5% | 0.37 | 50.0% | 28.31 | 6.53 |
| 2020 | SF | .278 | .313 | 9.4% | 17.6% | 0.53 | - | 31.78 | 7.66 | .270 | .498 | .358 | 91.0 | 44.6% | 13 | 10.7% |
| 2021 | SF | .187 | .273 | 7.4% | 24.4% | 0.30 | 100.0% | 34.61 | 4.17 | .256 | .446 | .335 | 87.4 | 38.8% | 21 | 10.2% |
| 2022 | ATL | .091 | .130 | 8.3% | 25.0% | 0.33 | - | 1.36 | 1.15 | .211 | .408 | .295 | 90.1 | 41.7% | 2 | 8.3% |
| 2024 | Chunichi | .148 | .227 | 11.8% | 18.6% | 0.63 | 100.0% | 9.30 | 3.49 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| MLB Career (6 yrs) | .205 | .287 | 8.1% | 20.4% | 0.40 | 77.8% | 131.30 | 5.04 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| NPB Career (1 yrs) | .148 | .227 | 11.8% | 18.6% | 0.63 | 100.0% | 9.30 | 3.49 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Career | .200 | .282 | 8.4% | 20.2% | 0.42 | 80.0% | 140.43 | 4.89 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2021 | MLB NLDS2 | SF | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Exit velocity | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2021 | NLDS2 | SF | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .110 | .110 | .099 | 57.8 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% |