Alejandro De Aza
Alejandro De Aza
Outfielder / Designated HitterLeft/Left
An OF DH for clubs including CWS.He totaled 669 H, 51 HR, 91 SB and 131 2B in his MLB career.In 2013, he recorded 160 H and 153 G.He earned 1× Player of the Week.
| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | FLA | 45 | 158 | 144 | 14 | 33 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 45 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 2 | .229 | .261 | .313 | .574 |
| 2009 | FLA | 22 | 27 | 20 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .250 | .385 | .300 | .685 |
| 2010 | CWS | 19 | 32 | 30 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .300 | .323 | .400 | .723 |
| 2011 | CWS | 54 | 171 | 152 | 29 | 50 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 79 | 23 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 2 | .329 | .400 | .520 | .920 |
| 2012 | CWS | 131 | 585 | 524 | 81 | 147 | 29 | 6 | 9 | 215 | 50 | 26 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 47 | 3 | 9 | 109 | 1 | .281 | .349 | .410 | .760 |
| 2013 | CWS | 153 | 675 | 607 | 84 | 160 | 27 | 4 | 17 | 246 | 62 | 20 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 50 | 1 | 6 | 147 | 8 | .264 | .323 | .405 | .728 |
| 2014 | BAL | 20 | 89 | 82 | 11 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 44 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | .293 | .341 | .537 | .877 |
| 2014 | CWS | 122 | 439 | 395 | 45 | 96 | 19 | 5 | 5 | 140 | 31 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 2 | 6 | 100 | 6 | .243 | .309 | .354 | .663 |
| 2015 | BAL | 30 | 112 | 103 | 16 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 37 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 1 | .214 | .277 | .359 | .636 |
| 2015 | BOS | 60 | 178 | 161 | 23 | 47 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 78 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 36 | 2 | .292 | .347 | .484 | .831 |
| 2015 | SF | 24 | 75 | 61 | 12 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 3 | .262 | .387 | .361 | .747 |
| 2016 | NYM | 130 | 267 | 234 | 31 | 48 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 75 | 25 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 1 | 5 | 67 | 5 | .205 | .297 | .321 | .618 |
| 2017 | WSH | 28 | 70 | 62 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 1 | .194 | .224 | .323 | .546 |
| MLB Career (10 yrs) | 838 | 2878 | 2575 | 367 | 669 | 131 | 33 | 51 | 1019 | 258 | 91 | 44 | 27 | 18 | 225 | 13 | 33 | 622 | 32 | .260 | .325 | .396 | .721 | |
| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | SB% | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Exit velocity | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | FLA | .083 | .303 | 3.8% | 23.4% | 0.16 | 100.0% | 11.70 | 2.63 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2009 | FLA | .050 | .313 | 18.5% | 18.5% | 1.00 | - | 2.40 | 3.81 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 | CWS | .100 | .346 | 3.1% | 12.5% | 0.25 | 66.7% | 3.87 | 4.54 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 | CWS | .191 | .404 | 9.9% | 19.9% | 0.50 | 70.6% | 31.32 | 7.69 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | CWS | .130 | .339 | 8.0% | 18.6% | 0.43 | 68.4% | 73.05 | 4.99 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | CWS | .142 | .318 | 7.4% | 21.8% | 0.34 | 71.4% | 78.63 | 4.47 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | BAL | .244 | .350 | 6.7% | 21.3% | 0.32 | 40.0% | 15.00 | 6.43 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | CWS | .111 | .311 | 7.5% | 22.8% | 0.33 | 68.2% | 42.20 | 3.59 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | BAL | .146 | .288 | 6.3% | 30.4% | 0.21 | 50.0% | 9.75 | 3.14 | .238 | .357 | .297 | 86.4 | 26.3% | 7 | 3.2% |
| 2015 | BOS | .193 | .352 | 6.7% | 20.2% | 0.33 | 75.0% | 26.60 | 5.99 | |||||||
| 2015 | SF | .098 | .333 | 16.0% | 18.7% | 0.86 | 50.0% | 8.44 | 4.47 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYM | .115 | .259 | 9.7% | 25.1% | 0.39 | 57.1% | 21.35 | 2.94 | .245 | .380 | .315 | 87.4 | 29.5% | 8 | 5.1% |
| 2017 | WSH | .129 | .250 | 4.3% | 22.9% | 0.19 | 100.0% | 4.62 | 2.23 | .221 | .310 | .243 | 85.8 | 32.6% | 0 | 0.0% |
| MLB Career (10 yrs) | .136 | .322 | 7.8% | 21.6% | 0.36 | 67.4% | 325.35 | 4.33 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |