Masato Akamatsu
Masato Akamatsu
OutfielderRight/Right
An professional OF.He totaled 136 SB, 62 2B, 868 G and 1,015 PO in his NPB career.He earned No. 2 in SB, No. 4 in SB, No. 5 in SB and 1× Golden Glove Award (NPB).
| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Hanshin | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2006 | Hanshin | 6 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .143 | .143 | .143 | .286 |
| 2007 | Hanshin | 28 | 43 | 39 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .154 | .190 | .179 | .370 |
| 2008 | Hiroshima | 125 | 390 | 342 | 62 | 88 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 124 | 24 | 12 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 7 | 67 | 3 | .257 | .317 | .363 | .680 |
| 2009 | Hiroshima | 137 | 489 | 423 | 58 | 98 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 137 | 43 | 14 | 7 | 25 | 5 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 79 | 3 | .232 | .289 | .324 | .613 |
| 2010 | Hiroshima | 113 | 320 | 291 | 41 | 83 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 113 | 33 | 20 | 4 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 48 | 4 | .285 | .307 | .388 | .696 |
| 2011 | Hiroshima | 80 | 217 | 192 | 25 | 50 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 62 | 18 | 19 | 4 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 29 | 1 | .260 | .287 | .323 | .610 |
| 2012 | Hiroshima | 76 | 246 | 207 | 22 | 50 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 65 | 15 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 33 | 4 | .242 | .313 | .314 | .627 |
| 2013 | Hiroshima | 85 | 60 | 54 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | .204 | .232 | .241 | .473 |
| 2014 | Hiroshima | 74 | 32 | 28 | 25 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | .214 | .267 | .286 | .552 |
| 2015 | Hiroshima | 52 | 9 | 9 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .222 | .222 | .333 | .556 |
| 2016 | Hiroshima | 89 | 21 | 19 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .368 | .429 | .526 | .955 |
| 2019 | Hiroshima | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| NPB Career (13 yrs) | 868 | 1842 | 1618 | 283 | 403 | 62 | 8 | 21 | 544 | 144 | 136 | 36 | 96 | 13 | 92 | 0 | 23 | 287 | 16 | .249 | .297 | .336 | .633 | |
| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | SB% | RC | RC27 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Hanshin | - | - | - | - | - | 50.0% | - | - |
| 2006 | Hanshin | .000 | .182 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.29 | 0.55 |
| 2007 | Hanshin | .026 | .171 | 4.7% | 11.6% | 0.40 | 88.9% | 1.37 | 1.00 |
| 2008 | Hiroshima | .105 | .302 | 5.9% | 17.2% | 0.34 | 85.7% | 37.71 | 3.68 |
| 2009 | Hiroshima | .092 | .268 | 6.7% | 16.2% | 0.42 | 66.7% | 39.36 | 2.91 |
| 2010 | Hiroshima | .103 | .325 | 2.5% | 15.0% | 0.17 | 83.3% | 34.39 | 3.97 |
| 2011 | Hiroshima | .063 | .299 | 1.8% | 13.4% | 0.14 | 82.6% | 17.08 | 2.81 |
| 2012 | Hiroshima | .072 | .273 | 7.3% | 13.4% | 0.55 | 90.0% | 19.64 | 2.95 |
| 2013 | Hiroshima | .037 | .244 | 1.7% | 15.0% | 0.11 | 75.0% | 2.84 | 1.50 |
| 2014 | Hiroshima | .071 | .300 | 3.1% | 25.0% | 0.13 | 70.6% | 1.93 | 1.80 |
| 2015 | Hiroshima | .111 | .286 | 0.0% | 22.2% | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.67 | 1.80 |
| 2016 | Hiroshima | .158 | .467 | 9.5% | 19.0% | 0.50 | 85.7% | 4.29 | 8.27 |
| 2019 | Hiroshima | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| NPB Career (13 yrs) | .087 | .289 | 5.0% | 15.6% | 0.32 | 79.1% | 157.47 | 3.09 | |